matBURN » Events » PSAL New York State Girls Folkstyle Wrestling Championships
1st Annual PSAL New York Girls Folkstyle State Invitational

Wrestling Tournament
@ Harry S. Truman High School (Bronx, New York)
Saturday, February 17, 2018


Tiante Murray
Tiante Murray
Letchworth's Tiante Murray took 3rd place at 139-pounds. Provided by Derek Levendusky.

Album: General

Tiante Murray NYS Girls Varsity Wrestling Championships Esther Levendusky 139 Pounds

High School Girls (Level: Club/Other, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
A. Philip Randolph [NY], Akron-Alden [NY], Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bathgate [NY], Beekmantown [NY], Bellmore JFK [NY], Bronx Studio [NY], Brooklyn Tech [NY], Cairo-Durham [NY], Carmel [NY], College of Staten Island [NY], Columbia [NY], Copenhagen [NY], Copiague [NY], Curtis [NY], Farmingdale [NY], Forest Hills [NY], Harry S. Truman [NY], Hastings [NY], Hempstead [NY], Horace Greeley [NY], Inwood [NY], James Madison (Brooklyn) [NY], KIPP NYC College Prep [NY], Letchworth [NY], Liverpool [NY], Long Beach [NY], Long Island City [NY], Lynbrook [NY], Martin Luther King [NY], Minisink Valley [NY], Newark [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Oyster Bay [NY], Pine Bush [NY], Riverdale-Kingsbridge [NY], Riverhead [NY], Seward Park [NY], South Glens Falls [NY], Southwestern [NY], Stuyvesant [NY], Sunset Park [NY], Susan E. Wagner [NY], Townsend Harris [NY], Wantagh [NY], Waverly [NY], Westbury [NY], Wingate [NY], Yonkers [NY]
Team Final
1. Minisink Valley [NY]  54 points
2. Wingate [NY]  51
3. Curtis [NY]  45
4. Bronx Studio [NY]  41.5
5. Harry S. Truman [NY]  39
6. Niagara Wheatfield [NY]  36
7. Brooklyn Tech [NY]  34
8. Southwestern [NY]  32
9. Copenhagen [NY]  31
Forest Hills [NY]  31
11. Lynbrook [NY]  30
12. Columbia [NY]  27
13. Liverpool [NY]  25.5
14. Riverhead [NY]  24
15. Carmel [NY]  23
16. Newark [NY]  21
17. Wantagh [NY]  20
18. Letchworth [NY]  19
19. Horace Greeley [NY]  17
Pine Bush [NY]  17
South Glens Falls [NY]  17
Stuyvesant [NY]  17
Yonkers [NY]  17
24. A. Philip Randolph [NY]  16
Seward Park [NY]  16
26. Akron-Alden [NY]  15
Avon-Geneseo [NY]  15
Beekmantown [NY]  15
Hempstead [NY]  15
Long Beach [NY]  15
31. Townsend Harris [NY]  14
32. Oyster Bay [NY]  13
33. Inwood [NY]  10
34. KIPP NYC College Prep [NY]  8
Sunset Park [NY]  8
Susan E. Wagner [NY]  8
37. Riverdale-Kingsbridge [NY]  7
38. Martin Luther King [NY]  6
39. Farmingdale [NY]  5
40. Westbury [NY]  4
41. Bellmore JFK [NY]  3
42. Copiague [NY]  2
43. Bathgate [NY]  0
Cairo-Durham [NY]  0
College of Staten Island [NY]  0
Hastings [NY]  0
James Madison (Brooklyn) [NY]  0
Long Island City [NY]  0
Waverly [NY]  0
Placewinners
105 lbs: 4. Esther Levendusky (Avon-Geneseo [NY])
  1. Ally Fitzgerald (Lynbrook [NY])
  2. Abby Duke (Carmel [NY])
  3. Maria Soto (A. Philip Randolph [NY])
  5. Lina Diamond (Long Beach [NY])
  6. Lea Shi (Brooklyn Tech [NY])
  7. Alma Dervisevic (Forest Hills [NY])
  8. Arham Alrowmeim (Sunset Park [NY])
117 lbs: 1. Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen [NY])
  2. Grace Pauls (Minisink Valley [NY])
  3. Rhylee Jung (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  4. Lily Rabine (South Glens Falls [NY])
  5. Isabella Garcia (Horace Greeley [NY])
  6. Genevieve Nickelson (Beekmantown [NY])
  7. Amanda Colombo (Newark [NY])
  8. Sophie Pincus (Riverdale-Kingsbridge [NY])
128 lbs: 1. Mia Macaluso (Minisink Valley [NY])
  2. Chloe Cabrera (Harry S. Truman [NY])
  3. Naomi Henry (Westbury [NY])
  4. Kylah Holka (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  5. Danielle Stanley (Akron-Alden [NY])
  6. Daisy Bravo (Wingate [NY])
  7. Jade Eldridge (Newark [NY])
  8. Yuyao Shi (Seward Park [NY])
139 lbs: 3. Tiante Murray (Letchworth [NY])
  1. Mika Walters (Southwestern [NY])
  2. Damiana Racciatti (Liverpool [NY])
  4. Kiara Vasquez (Pine Bush [NY])
  5. Kassandra Marcelo (Curtis [NY])
  6. Alison Ortega (Wingate [NY])
  7. Katherine Tenempaguay (Susan E. Wagner [NY])
  8. Tays Pascual (Inwood [NY])
148 lbs: 1. Sariah Stewart (Columbia [NY])
  2. Katrynna Jackowicz (Wantagh [NY])
  3. Savanna Marji (Yonkers [NY])
  4. Kathrine Diaz (Oyster Bay [NY])
  5. Shakaira Bobbsemple (Wingate [NY])
  6. Risa Sang (Curtis [NY])
  7. Nicole Franco (KIPP NYC College Prep [NY])
  8. Chyanne Reynolds (Bronx Studio [NY])
159 lbs: 1. Katie Moore (Riverhead [NY])
  2. Kai Poux (Brooklyn Tech [NY])
  3. Kiera Cawley (Stuyvesant [NY])
  4. Sabrina Mena (Bronx Studio [NY])
  5. Adianna Basquiat (Hempstead [NY])
  6. Melissa Gao (Stuyvesant [NY])
  7. Krissi Hedderman (Curtis [NY])
  8. Sire Toure (Seward Park [NY])
172 lbs: 1. Hailey Cancelleri (Curtis [NY])
  2. Daijah Cloud (Forest Hills [NY])
  3. Emmanuella Nortey (Seward Park [NY])
198 lbs: 1. Nia Crosdale (Harry S. Truman [NY])
  2. Joanna Jones (Wingate [NY])
  3. Ashley Mojica (Wingate [NY])
255 lbs: 1. Taiwo Fayemi (Bronx Studio [NY])
  2. Jessica Matos (Bronx Studio [NY])

Attachments



What's this?