matBURN
»
Events
»
Lyndonville JV Wrestling Tournament
Lyndonville Round Robin JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron
[NY],
Byron-Bergen
[NY],
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY],
Depew
[NY],
Gates Chili
[NY],
Geneva
[NY],
Gow
[NY],
Grand Island
[NY],
Greece
[NY],
Holley-Kendall
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
Lyndonville
[NY],
Medina
[NY],
Pavilion/York
[NY],
St. Joseph's
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Fastest Pin Award:
Carter France
(
St. Joseph's
[NY], 120 lbs)
Aggregate Pin Award:
Carter France
(
St. Joseph's
[NY], 120 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Bryden McMurray
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Daniels Dawson
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Aiden Matter
(
Depew
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Lahsoon Ahmed
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Cheyanne Nickerson
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
3.
Matt Rudolph
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Sam Orozco
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Aiden Fallo
(
Geneva
[NY])
3.
Daeshyon Riley
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Carter France
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
2.
Julian Reynoso
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
3.
Aiden McConnell
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Michael Jarosz
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
2.
Liam Worden
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
Eric Offhaus
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Aeden Consaul
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Anthony DePinto
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
3.
Michael Cannavo
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
138 lbs:
2.
Anthony Saltares
(
Greece
[NY])
1.
Noah Skinner
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Rowan Crane
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Nick Murray-Termine
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Jeremy Blakeslee
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Nick Bailey
(
Akron
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Blake Cellura
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Devon Heick
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Hakim Abstani
(
Depew
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Jack Thomas
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Zackery Oliver
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Aleks Englert
(
Greece
[NY])
170 lbs:
2.
Austin Berns
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Simeon Sinclair
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
1.
Frank Golisano
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Christopher Wheeler
(
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY])
2.
Anthony DiProspero
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
Justin Rojek
(
Depew
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Ezzeldin Asbtani
(
Depew
[NY])
2.
Aidan Wright
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Chase Weese
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Andrew Saunders
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Mychal Liriano
(
Gow
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Damyan Famoly
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
2.
Matthew Nicholas
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Bobby Waterstrat
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in