National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team & Individual Ranking #6
January 16, 2013
Code:Team
Ranking Team Dual Record Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (10 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (8 1) 2
3. Centenary College (NJ) (7 2) 5
4. Cortland State (NY) (11 2) 3
5. University of Wisconsin La Crosse (13 2) 6
6. University of Wisconsin Stevens Point (12 1) 12
7. Augsburg College (MN) (3 2) 4
8. Wilkes University (PA) (9 3) 20
9. Delaware Valley College (PA) (5 0) 22
10. Wesleyan University (CT) (6 5) 30
11. Ithaca College (NY) (5 3) 9
12. Coe College (IA) (9 4) 8
13. University of Wisconsin Whitewater (6 2) 10
14. York College (PA) (14 5) 21
15. Messiah College (PA) (9 4) 24
16. Olivet College (MI) (5 6) 7
17. Concordia College Moorhead (MN) (3 4) 11
18. Ohio Northern University (12 2) 19
19. The College of New Jersey (6 5) 23
20. New York University (8 1) 25
21. Roger Williams University (RI) (5 3) 28
22. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (6 5) NR
23. Springfield College (MA) (1 2) 26
24. Luther College (IA) (6 5) 13
25. Wabash College (IN) (6 3) 14
26. University of Dubuque (IA) (3 5) 16
27. Augustana College (IL) (11 3) 17
28. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 18
29. Central College (IA) (7 2) 15
30. University of Mount Union (OH) (4 2) 27
Individual
125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Ricardo Gomez Ithaca College (sr)
3. Gilberto Camacho Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lillashawn Coleman Elmhurst College (so)
5. Jacob Scholten Augustana College (jr)
6. Mike Fuenffinger Augsburg College (so)
7. Jaydon Rice Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Sean Ambrocio Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
10. Isaac Balsiger UW La Crosse (fr)
133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nate Giorgio US Coast Guard Academy (so)
3. Dalton Bullard Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Ryan OBoyle McDaniel College (fr)
5. Alex Gomez Ithaca College (so)
6. Evan Obert Luther College (so)
7. Dan Herr College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Myzar Mendoza Wilkes University (jr)
9. Grant Sutter UW Whitewater (so)
10. Tim Locksmith Wabash College (fr)
141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider North Central College (sr)
2. Joe Grippi Springfield College (sr)
3. Ces Antista Williams College (sr)
4. Ryan Early Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Adam Sheley UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson UW Whitewater (sr)
7. Kaleb Loht Messiah College (so)
8. Brian Bistis Cortland State (jr)
9. Bryant Roby University of Mount Union (so)
10. Jordan Kust UW Stevens Point (sr)
149 lbs.
1. Emmanuel Ajagbe Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri Wartburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna Cortland State (fr)
4. Trevor Engle Cornell College (fr)
5. Will Keeter Augsburg College (jr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
7. Mark Hartenstine Wilkes University (so)
8. Jake Strausbaugh Wabash College (sr)
9. Mike Polizzi Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
10. Howard Tobochnik Wesleyan University (sr)
157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Terner Gott John Carroll University (so)
5. Kris Krawchuck Wilkes University (jr)
6. Richard Jasinski Ursinus College (so)
7. Derek Brennon Ithaca College (sr)
8. Troy Sterling Cortland State (sr)
9. JR Lewis UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Everet Desilets Johnson & Wales University (fr)
165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Derrick Longo Springfield College (sr)
6. Tom Teigen Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice New York University (sr)
8. James Myers Olivet College (sr)
9. Jordan Schulte UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Owen Vernon Centenary College (sr)
174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar Ithaca College (sr)
3. Kevin Dufresne Centenary College (sr)
4. Dylan Azinger Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ryan Conat UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca Cortland State (so)
8. Ryan Piper Trine University (sr)
9. Zach Thomson Gettysburg College (so)
10. Danny Balderas Elmhurst College (jr)
184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen Saint Johns University (sr)
5. Sam Upah Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson Messiah College (fr)
7. Dan Olsen Wheaton College (so)
8. Matt Rieckhoff UW Eau Claire (jr)
9. Tyler Beckwith Cortland State (so)
10. Ryan Sheldon Coe College (so)
197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Mike Benefiel Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Puna Soriano Wartburg College (jr)
7. Trent Flegel Luther College (sr)
8. Musa DeReese Hunter College (sr)
9. Shane Siefert UW Whitewater (fr)
10. Dustin Wozniak UW Stevens Point (sr)
285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle Coe College (sr)
5. James Buss Loras College (fr)
6. Ryan Fank Wartburg College (so)
7. Tom Bouressa Concordia College Moorhead (sr)
8. Joe Camlin McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith Elizabethtown College (so)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)
Next Ranking: Wednesday, January 30, 2013
Access the Brute NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:
http://athletics.oswego.edu/wrestling_poll
|