matburn
Site Admin Joined: Nov 12, 2004
Posts: 3458
Location: WNY |
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Pre-Season Team Ranking #1
October 23, 2014
Ranking Team Total Points Accumulated
1. University of Wisconsin Whitewater (31)
2. Messiah College (PA) (29)
3. Wabash College (IN) (28)
4. Delaware Valley College (PA) (27)
5. Coe College (IA) (21)
6. Concordia College Moorhead (MN) (20)
7. Augsburg College (MN) (20)
8. Ithaca College (NY) (19)
9. University of Wisconsin La Crosse (18)
10. Williams College (18)
11. University of Mount Union (OH) (16)
12. Wheaton College (IL) (15)
13. Loras College (IA) (14)
14. Baldwin Wallace College (OH) (14)
15. The College of New Jersey (12)
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking October 23, 2014
125 lbs.
1. Mike Fuenffinger Augsburg College (sr)
2. Lucas Malmberg Messiah College (so)
3. Jesse Gunter Baldwin Wallace College (jr)
4. Paul Bewak Johns Hopkins University (sr)
5. Michael Mui US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
6. Daniel Page Central College (jr)
7. Jimmy Kaisian Ithaca College (so)
8. Kevin Corrigan The College of New Jersey (so)
9. Tommy Poynter Wabash College (so)
10. Nicholas Rivera University of Dubuque (sr)
133 lbs.
1. Alex Gomez Ithaca College (sr)
2. Jeremy Border University of Mont Union (jr)
3. Ryan OBoyle McDaniel College (jr)
4. Nathan Giorgio US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
5. Evan Obert Luther College (jr)
6. Sean Ambrocio Concordia College Wisconsin (sr)
7. Dustin Weinmann UW La Crosse (so)
8. Chad Bartenschenfeld Augsburg College (sr)
9. Brandon Preston Trine University (jr)
10. Phillip Opelt Cornell College (so)
141 lbs.
1. Kaleb Loht Messiah College (sr)
2. Matt Adcock UW Whitewater (jr)
3. Brandon Jones New York University (sr)
4. Charles Banaszak University of Chicago (so)
5. Michael Ferrinde Johnson & Wales University (sr)
6. Nathan Behnke UW Eau Claire (jr)
7. Jacoby Bergeron - Concordia College Moorhead (sr)
8. Brian Travis University of Dubuque (sr)
9. Ben Henle Saint Johns University (jr)
10. Marcus Hamer Augsburg College (so)
149 lbs.
1. Vincent Fava Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Elroy Perkin UW Whitewater (sr)
3. Dan Mirman John Carroll University (jr)
4. Nick Drendel University of Dubuque (so)
5. Brad Mayville Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
6. Luke Lohr Waynesburg University (sr)
7. Trevor Engle Cornell College (jr)
8. Mark Pinero Wartburg College (sr)
9. Joe Gaccione Johnson & Wales University (jr)
10. Will Keeter Augsburg College (sr)
157 lbs.
1. Nick Carr Washington & Jefferson College (jr)
2. Jorge Lopez Williams College (jr)
3. Reece Lefever Wabash College (sr)
4. Jon Garrison University of Mount Union (sr)
5. Mark Savenok Wheaton College (sr)
6. Richard Jasinkski Ursinus College (sr)
7. Steve Dewitt Loras College (sr)
8. Terner Gott John Carroll University (sr)
9. Drew Wagenhoffer Wartburg College (sr)
10. Kevin Collins Ithaca College (sr)
165 lbs.
1. Dylan Foley Springfield College (sr)
2. Stephen Aiello Wheaton College (so)
3. Jake Krogstad Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)
4. Farai Sewera Coe College (jr)
5. David Shapiro Baldwin Wallace College (so)
6. Peter Kootstra Milwaukee school of Engineering (sr)
7. Sam Guida Waynesburg University (sr)
8. Francisco Colom Roger Williams University (jr)
9. Tyler Schneider UW La Crosse (so)
10. Logan Yox McDaniel College (sr)
174 lbs.
1. Josh Thomson Messiah College (jr)
2. Zach Zotollo The College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Conner Lefever - Wabash College (jr)
4. Sebastian Gardner - Concordia College Moorhead (jr)
5. Nick Allen Olivet College (sr)
6. Kyle Diesel Wilkes University (jr)
7. Carlos Toribio Ithaca College (so)
8. Jamie Jakes Alma College (jr)
9. Brent Hamm Cornell College (sr)
10. Josh Willaert Saint Johns University (jr)
184 lbs.
1. Riley Lefever Wabash College (so)
2. Christopher Chorzepa Williams College (so)
3. Caleb Malychewski Pacific University (sr)
4. Ryan Sheldon Coe College (sr)
5. Eric Twohey - UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jon Deupree University of Southern Maine (sr)
7. Jayden DeVilbiss - Luther College (jr)
8. Thomas Reyhons Augustana College (so)
9. Josh Sibbles Centenary College (so)
10. Tom Tiegen Augsburg College (sr)
197 lbs.
1. Shane Siefert UW Whitewater (jr)
2. Jacob Lowry Thiel College (sr)
3. Aaron Karns Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. Donnie Horner Coe College (sr)
5. Joe Giaramita Cortland State (jr)
6. Matt Hechsel Augsburg College (sr)
7. David Welch Roger Williams University (jr)
8. Christian Harrison - Concordia College Moorhead (jr)
9. Jason Russell Heidelberg College (sr)
10. Christian Psomas Ursinus College (sr)
285 lbs.
1. James Buss Loras College (jr)
2. Zach Roseberry Delaware Valley College (so)
3. Mackenzie Green Trine University (jr)
4. Jacob Minske UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Cody Lovejoy Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. Nino Majoy Heidelberg College (jr)
7. Anthony Edgren UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Kyle McGuire Trinity College (sr)
9. Lance Moore Cortland State (sr)
10. Matan Peleg Ursinus College (so)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Matt Nagel (Concordia College - Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)
Next Ranking: November 18, 2014
Access the NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at: http://www.oswegolakers.com
|