Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
May 26, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Issiah Ruiz (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Evan Newman (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Easton Seger (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 16, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Connor Bush (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 19, 2021 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:54 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Gavin Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:46 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
102 lbs |
46th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mekhi Muhyee (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:20 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Cullen Edwards (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 15-9 |
Dec 23, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Issiah Ruiz (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 29, 2021 |
102 lbs |
53rd Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:57 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
102 lbs |
28th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Trevor DellaPenta (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Jan 12, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
102 lbs |
21st Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Newman (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jayden Fish (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:29 |
Jan 21, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dylan Newman (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:23 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Toby Cooper (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brody Heckman (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:35 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:20 |
Feb 25-26, 2022 |
102 lbs |
59th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Gene Edwards (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Nov 30, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Starpoint Spartan Duals |
Brody Heckman (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
118 lbs |
47th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kenji Walters (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
118 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Aiden Harris (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-6 |
Dec 20, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Salamanca [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Konner Spring (Salamanca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:57 |
Dec 29, 2022 |
118 lbs |
54th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Payton Mack (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Domonick Hirliman (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
118 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Aiden Harris (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:00 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
118 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2023 |
118 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Hunter Paulisick (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-6/5:35 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
126 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Liam Kim (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
118 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Marcus Meredith (Corry [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Nicholas Melendez (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 20, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Gabe Lundmark (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:41 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ken Schmitz (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Mekhi Muhyee (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 24-25, 2023 |
118 lbs |
60th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-6 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Anthony Richmond (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:53 |
Dec 1-2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
51st Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Carter Walworth (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 6, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Andrew Phabiann (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
36th Annual STWOA Holiday Wrestling Classic |
Israel Walker (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
131 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2023 |
131 lbs |
66th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Cody Dale (Horseheads [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 4, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Bryce Tomlinson (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 10, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jack Harris (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 12-13, 2024 |
131 lbs |
23rd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Logan Powell (Clarion [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Noli Paddock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
131 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Kenji Walters (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
131 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Kenji Walters (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-4 |
Feb 23-24, 2024 |
131 lbs |
61st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |