Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 17, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Nick Lamkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:44 |
Feb 18, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Connor Nenish (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 24, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:23 |
Feb 26, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Douglas Griffin (Geneva [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Aidan LeStrange (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 2, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4, 2021 |
118 lbs |
9th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Justin Liucci (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Esperanza Braman (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kaylee Swalgin (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:27 |
Dec 16, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Olivia Miles (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Aidan LeStrange (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Samuel Carey (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Philly Provenzano (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Feb 1, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
David Santoli (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Donovan Acevedo (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Alex Pabon (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Josh Jonason (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Gavin Hinman (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 7, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Caden Stone (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Phoenix Scramble |
Cole Bailer (Phoenix [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Douglas Griffin (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
124 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Michael Minter (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
124 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Hope Ammarell (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 19-20, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships |
Miguel Olivera Plain (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
124 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Levi Bellis (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:51 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
124 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Robert Pullen (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |