Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 11, 2021 |
172 lbs |
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Fluent (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Jan 5, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Cheektowaga [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
John Mooney (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:42 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Newfane JV Wrestling Tournament |
Jordan Passero (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
172 lbs |
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Amari Libertone-Robinson (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Luke Ventresca (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
J.T. Hohman (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:00 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Travis Rohloff (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Xavier McEntire (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Michael Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:33 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Christian Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:12 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:20 |
Jan 27, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Griffin Lippold (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:09 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Iain O'Donnell (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Nov 30, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Jack Duggan (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 1, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] |
Kaden Fanning (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 7, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Dallas Hageman (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Marcus Johnson (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Brayden Daniels (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 3, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Griffin Lippold (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:17 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
285 lbs |
7th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Alchemist Matthews (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-7 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Spencer Argentieri (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 25, 2024 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 26, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Cheektowaga [NY] |
Jermaine Parsons (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Chris Howatt (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Griffin Lippold (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |