Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 13, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] |
Aaron Sugar (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Bloomfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 15, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] |
Max Schnittman (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:03 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Dawson Wojtaszczyk (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Alan Gray (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
102 lbs |
30th Annual Ahonen Takedown Cancer Duals |
Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-2 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
102 lbs |
30th Annual Ahonen Takedown Cancer Duals |
Jonathan Testa (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
102 lbs |
53rd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mekhi Muhyee (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 20, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Christian Garver (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 27, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Brenden Eichas (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:41 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:05 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Starpoint Spartan Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
110 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Sean McDonald (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 5, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
James Lamb (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
110 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Depew-Cappadonia (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-1 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
110 lbs |
47th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Cameron Guffey (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Jose Pedraza (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Jan 19, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Christian Garver (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Parker Denning (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brody Heckman (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 28th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ty Holmes (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:04 |
Dec 7, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] |
Ryan Marino (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
131 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Zwald (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Trevor Mueller (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 4, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
Brendin Galves (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
131 lbs |
48th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
James Hargather (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
131 lbs |
38th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Vic Cusatis (Wilson [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 30, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Kohle Pachla (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:29 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
131 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Brody Heckman (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |