Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
DFLT time? |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Rick Emerson (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 7, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2011 |
96 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Donnie Fornutaro (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 11, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Marion [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18, 2011 |
103 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2011 |
96 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Suraj Patel (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2011 |
113 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Gage Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:32 |
Dec 21, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Caleb Slater (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 4, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Davin Manktelow (Lyons [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:55 |
Nov 29, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Alexandra Caputi (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Joe Guarino (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Alex Bierworth (Kendall [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Devon Forman (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Cody Wilson (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:30 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2012 |
120 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca Duals |
Kyle Cooper (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:05 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca Duals |
Drew Lord (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 3-2 (1OT) |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca Duals |
Colin Binford (Troy [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca Duals |
Blake Jackson (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:53 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca Duals |
Dakota Orbaker (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:59 |
Dec 18, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Jonathan Williamson (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Jan 5, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2013 |
113 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Watkins Glen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2013 |
113 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Jake Kommer (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Jan 17, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 24, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 1-2, 2013 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Dec 5, 2013 |
132 lbs |
Sodus [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Noah Beckens (Sodus [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 10, 2013 |
132 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Benjamin Hazelett (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Hunter Orbaker (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-1 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:21 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
John Garlock (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Robert Williams (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:18 |
Jan 8, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Chris Cammarono (Lyons [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament |
Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 30, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Derrick Millus (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Feb 1, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Josh Baxter (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Feb 7-8, 2014 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |