Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Alex Bartoshevich (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jacob Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 15, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:32 |
Jan 6, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-3 |
Feb 1, 2011 |
171 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Owen Moss (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:21 |
Feb 11, 2011 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Tyler Bruce (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Nov 30, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Greg Digati (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:39 |
Dec 7, 2011 |
170 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Josh Bernstein (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
170 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jacob Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
170 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Wesley Haynie (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
170 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Matt Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Dec 21, 2011 |
182 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:26 |
Jan 4, 2012 |
170 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Gunner Thomas (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Jacob Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
170 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Tim Lee (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:17 |
Jan 24, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Ed Li (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |