Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
103 lbs |
4th Annual Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
David Glaus (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
96 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 28, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Frank Barnack (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Garrett Baugher (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Orchard Park Invitational Tournament |
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
106 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Dan Flanagan (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Christian Bauman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Jan 26, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Mitchell Laing (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/4:00 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Zach Bierfeldt (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Nov 28, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Depew [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 5, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
31st Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Doberstein (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:36 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
31st Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
31st Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Cody Wilson (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-7 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
31st Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ben Piazza (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:49 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
120 lbs |
31st Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Devon Yarid (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 19, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Abdul-Fatah Alshawai (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Holland [NY] |
James Herr (Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
William Donohue (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 22, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Josh Bukowski (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 25, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Mitchell Laing (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Zach Bierfeldt (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
Dec 17, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Holland [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Jobe Fleming (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:27 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Sebastian Orsene (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 22, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Paul Tripi (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Jake Logan (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Jan 30, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Cole Simmons (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Depew [NY] |
Max Jaskier (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Feb 8, 2014 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 18-1/3:41 |