Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 22, 2010 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Zach Buckley (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:12 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Jack Truman (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Clayton Cieslewicz (Dunkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 25, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Desmond White (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:34 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dylan Higbee (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Steve Mignoli (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Nov 28, 2012 |
182 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Marquis Buchanan (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 4, 2012 |
182 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Eben Torres (Cassadaga Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:26 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
182 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Reggie Goodemote (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 11, 2012 |
182 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Brad Painter (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
170 lbs |
Falconer Duals |
Alex Stalker (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 15, 2012 |
170 lbs |
Falconer Duals |
Matthew Gruka (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 19, 2012 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tanner Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 2, 2013 |
182 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Tyler Furlow (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:02 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ryan Dils (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Steve Mignoli (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 25-26, 2013 |
170 lbs |
30th Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Austin White (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT 1:57 |
Feb 2, 2013 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
James Carr (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Ryan Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Nov 26, 2013 |
182 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
195 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Marquis Buchanan (Dunkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 11, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ryan Boutelle (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 18, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Mason Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 21, 2013 |
170 lbs |
28th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Dominique Rammelt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3-4, 2014 |
170 lbs |
34th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Quentin Ellis (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
182 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Steve Mignoli (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 16, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Ben Hvizdzak (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 21, 2014 |
182 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Dominique Rammelt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 24-25, 2014 |
170 lbs |
31st Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kameron Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 2, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] |
Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:01 |
Feb 8, 2014 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Mason Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |