Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 6, 2011 |
195 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Tyrone Christopher (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:25 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:44 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Jerimiah Phenes (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Nov 28, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Steven Stroeble (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:29 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Joe Fronczak (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 14, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:26 |
Dec 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Daniel Wagner (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Dec 27-28, 2013 |
113 lbs |
48th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Jacob Morley (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 10, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
William Story (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:33 |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Josh Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-8 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Derek Driskel (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:21 |
Jan 31, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Josh Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2014 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 5, 2014 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
David Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Feb 14-15, 2014 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Luciano Orsene (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 10, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Cole Tronsdon (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Dec 12-13, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 12-13, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:38 |
Dec 19, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Chris Brunner (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
William Adams (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:12 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:33 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
Brandon Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
Dylan Mahoney (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Dec 20, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals |
Joshua Rolon (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 7, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Joe Fronczak (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Jan 13, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Tyler Carr (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Brandon Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 16-17, 2015 |
120 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Phil Calandra (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
David Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 23, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Alex Tarquini (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 28, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 7, 2015 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Dominic Crouse (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Sebastian Orsene (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |