Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 5, 2006 |
215 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Mike Lundsten (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 6, 2006 |
215 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dan Duhan (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Jan 3, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Ethan Johnson (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:08 |
Jan 10, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Salamanca [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Roger Phearsdorf (Salamanca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 13-6 |
Jan 19, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Eric Early (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Feb 2, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Andrew Maben (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:37 |
Feb 3, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Rob Dahn (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:14 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
215 lbs |
1st Annual Maple Grove Kickoff Classic |
Alex Smith (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:35 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
215 lbs |
Salamanca [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Calvin Demart (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Jan 9, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Panama [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11-12, 2008 |
215 lbs |
8th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Smith (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:51 |
Jan 18, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Southwestern [NY] vs. Warren [PA] |
Logan Morley (Warren [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 31, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Scott Stuckey (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:01 |
Feb 9, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Josh Sallie (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 12, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Darren Oakes (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Warren Kwik Fill/Ed Nelson Memorial Wrestling Duals |
Rick Patz (Youngsville [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Dec 16, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2008 |
215 lbs |
24th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 30, 2008 |
215 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Josh Sallie (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:53 |
Jan 7, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Johnson Jimerson (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Jan 17, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Falconer Invitational Tournament |
Bob Borton (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 21, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Cody Erickson (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Feb 4, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Rob Weatherlow (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 7, 2009 |
285 lbs |
21st Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Mike Fraterrigo (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Ethan Brawley (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 4-2 (2OT) |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Aaron Kroll (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
215 lbs |
35th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Taylor (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 16, 2009 |
215 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Nikalaus Tilley (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-4/time? |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
215 lbs |
25th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jared Merritt (Northwestern [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
215 lbs |
38th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Alex Fumerelle (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Chris Saden (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 18-4 |
Jan 13, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jake Edington (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 15-16, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament |
Ben Fluent (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Chris McCullough (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:50 |
Jan 21, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
215 lbs |
27th Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Adam Donner (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Korben Grover (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Jake Eddington (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
215 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Sean Baylor (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 3-2 (1OT) |
Dec 8, 2010 |
215 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
John Nickerson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-4 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
220 lbs |
36th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ben Fluent (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
215 lbs |
26th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jacob Dubois (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
215 lbs |
39th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:54 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
215 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Greg Burroughs (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
215 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Bashar Srouji (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 12, 2011 |
215 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Anthony Farley (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
215 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Invitational Tournament |
Cody Didomenico (Panama [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
215 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 2011 |
285 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dustin Provorse (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Matt Montesanti (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Feb 12, 2011 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Mike Kasprzak (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
285 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jack Clark (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |