Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 29, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 4, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:25 |
Dec 6, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/time? |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Matteo Toliano (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jake Stern (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jacob Page (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jacob Dickey (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:23 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Joe Verdi (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:33 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jacob Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:26 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Ryan Carney (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Jan 2, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Rick Griffith (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:43 |
Jan 15, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Sam Ritchie (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:10 |
Feb 2, 2013 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Noah Karczewski (Akron [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:18 |
Nov 26, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Charlynn Proctor-Burch (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jacob Peru (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:32 |
Jan 14, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dom Blier (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Tito Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Jan 22, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:58 |
Feb 4, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2014 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Tristan Holdridge (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:12 |
Dec 3, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Dec 10, 2014 |
120 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 16, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Ryan Hetrick (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 19-20, 2014 |
120 lbs |
29th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Cameron Page (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 5, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Tyler Fedeson (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:33 |
Jan 6, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Wyatt Sluga (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:39 |
Jan 28, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Michael Defoe (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 7, 2015 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 2, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Lucas Green (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:30 |
Dec 8, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 16, 2015 |
126 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jacob Peters (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Dec 18-19, 2015 |
126 lbs |
30th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
126 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Lucas Green (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:23 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
126 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Alam Faroog (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
126 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Dexter Ormond (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Jacob Page (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 27, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Chase Stevenson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:57 |
Feb 2, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 6, 2016 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Alex Handley (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 7, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 16-17, 2016 |
126 lbs |
31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Josh Lewis (North East [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jacob Bartlett (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 6-7, 2017 |
120 lbs |
37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Matthew Genau (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jimmy Kramer (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Joseph Morse (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Brandon Wallace (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 31, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Michael Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:58 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
A.J. Putt (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 24-25, 2017 |
120 lbs |
55th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:07 |