Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 12, 1992 |
98 lbs |
15th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chad Caros (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 19-3/time? |
Feb 6, 1993 |
98 lbs |
31st Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament (D2) |
Matt Johnson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 6, 1994 |
112 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 15, 1994 |
105 lbs |
1st Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan McGuire (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Feb 5, 1994 |
105 lbs |
32nd Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament (D2) |
Jason Burch (Panama [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Feb 8, 1994 |
105 lbs |
Ripley [NY] vs. Westfield [NY] |
Brad Smith (Westfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 18-19, 1994 |
105 lbs |
32nd Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament |
Jason Burch (Panama [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Feb 25-26, 1994 |
105 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 44th Annual Wrestling Championships and 31st Annual State Qualifier |
Jason Burch (Panama [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:37 |
Dec 10, 1994 |
112 lbs |
17th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Sweet (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 16-17, 1994 |
112 lbs |
10th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Jason Burch (Panama [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Jan 14, 1995 |
119 lbs |
2nd Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Greg Kaczmarski (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:35 |
Jan 20-21, 1995 |
105 lbs |
21st Annual Falconer Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Foster (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 19-4 |
Jan 28, 1995 |
105 lbs |
Wayne Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Shaw (Thomas A. Edison [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:54 |
Feb 4, 1995 |
112 lbs |
Southern Tier Division II Wrestling Championships |
Jason Burch (Panama [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Feb 18, 1995 |
105 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Sweet (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-3 |
Dec 9, 1995 |
132 lbs |
18th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chad Caros (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 15-16, 1995 |
132 lbs |
11th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Anthony Errera (Grove City [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 30, 1995 |
132 lbs |
29th Annual Penfield Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Adam Alexander (Baldwinsville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-7 |
Jan 13, 1996 |
132 lbs |
3rd Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Frank Palisano (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-3 |
Jan 20, 1996 |
132 lbs |
22nd Annual Falconer Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tucker Moon (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 26-27, 1996 |
126 lbs |
24th Annual Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Leo Urbanelli (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 14, 1996 |
132 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Jason Craumer (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Feb 16-17, 1996 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Chad Caros (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
Feb 23-24, 1996 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 46th Annual Wrestling Championships and 33rd Annual State Qualifier |
Chad Caros (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 14, 1996 |
130 lbs |
19th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jim Hagg (Smethport [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 13-5 |
Dec 20-21, 1996 |
130 lbs |
12th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Tom McMath (Sharpsville [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 8, 1997 |
125 lbs |
Ripley [NY] vs. Silver Creek [NY] |
Ryan Long (Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 11, 1997 |
125 lbs |
4th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Rizzo (North East [PA]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Jan 18, 1997 |
130 lbs |
23rd Annual Falconer Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mark Sirianni (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 19-4 |
Jan 24-25, 1997 |
125 lbs |
25th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Foster (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-5 |
Feb 5, 1997 |
130 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Sean Tyler (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Feb 11, 1997 |
125 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Jesse Cook (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 25-9/time? |
Feb 14-15, 1997 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Nolan Rheinish (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-6/time? |
Feb 21-22, 1997 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 47th Annual Wrestling Championships and 34th Annual State Qualifier |
Dave Dixon (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 1997 |
125 lbs |
35th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Keith Poloskey (Longwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 23-24, 1998 |
130 lbs |
24th Annual Falconer Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Senske (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Jan 30-31, 1998 |
130 lbs |
26th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Foster (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 22-13 |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Smith (Westfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:23 |
Feb 27-28, 1998 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 48th Annual Wrestling Championships and 35th Annual State Qualifier |
Brandon Smith (Westfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:08 |
Mar 6-7, 1998 |
130 lbs |
36th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jay Bedell (Hampton Bays [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Mar 6-7, 1998 |
130 lbs |
36th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ron Serrano (MacArthur [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |