Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2007 |
152 lbs |
1st Annual Maple Grove Kickoff Classic |
Paul Ciaramella (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:13 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
152 lbs |
Salamanca [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Josh Becker (Salamanca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:59 |
Jan 9, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Panama [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11-12, 2008 |
145 lbs |
8th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Spicer (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Jan 18, 2008 |
145 lbs |
Southwestern [NY] vs. Warren [PA] |
Victor Williams (Warren [PA]) |
WIN |
OTD 11-9 (1OT) |
Jan 31, 2008 |
145 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 6, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Kenny Betts (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:40 |
Feb 9, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
James Scanlon (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Feb 12, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Alex Ognibene (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-8 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Warren Kwik Fill/Ed Nelson Memorial Wrestling Duals |
Jake Lucas (Youngsville [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 14-6 |
Dec 16, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Josh Micek (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:48 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
160 lbs |
24th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:32 |
Dec 23, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Southwestern [NY] vs. Warren [PA] |
Eric Buck (Warren [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:35 |
Dec 30, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Kyle Moshier (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 7, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Josh Rindfleisch (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 17, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Falconer Invitational Tournament |
David Grant (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:44 |
Jan 21, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Richard Martin (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Kenny Betts (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:19 |
Feb 7, 2009 |
152 lbs |
21st Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Greg Bannister (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/time? |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Kenny Betts (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 5-2 (2OT) |
Dec 12, 2009 |
171 lbs |
35th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Thomas Cornell (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-8 |
Dec 16, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Kenny Greene (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:47 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
171 lbs |
25th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Ryan Lusht (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 18-6 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
171 lbs |
38th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
Jan 6, 2010 |
171 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Greg Burroughs (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 13, 2010 |
171 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jim Hammond (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Jan 15-16, 2010 |
171 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament |
John Nickerson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
189 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Eric Seeley (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 21, 2010 |
189 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dan Williamson (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
171 lbs |
27th Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-7 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
171 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Greg Burroughs (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
171 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Greg Burroughs (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
189 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Matt Hammond (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:41 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
171 lbs |
36th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Trent Unverdorben (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
171 lbs |
39th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Will Bickelmann (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
171 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Billy Carlton (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:24 |
Jan 12, 2011 |
189 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jim Hammond (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-6 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
189 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Invitational Tournament |
John Nickerson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
171 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jerrold Roosa (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
Jan 20, 2011 |
171 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 1, 2011 |
189 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Christian Saden (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 12, 2011 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Joe Hill (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:30 |