Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 10, 2014 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Dylan Ingrao (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:59 |
Jan 6, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Keegan Belleisle (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTF 6:47 (1OT) |
Jan 14, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Brandon Cole (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 15, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
Dylan Rhinehart (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 17, 2015 |
152 lbs |
2nd Annual Thunderbird Duals |
Dominick Mogavero (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:52 |
Jan 17, 2015 |
152 lbs |
2nd Annual Thunderbird Duals |
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 21, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
Dylan Gross (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 22, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 7, 2015 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Dante Lamarti (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
170 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Maurice Gayton (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Scott Green (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:20 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ethan Francis (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 9, 2016 |
160 lbs |
23rd Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Galvin (Iroquois [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Jan 13, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Scott Green (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:57 |
Jan 15-16, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mike LeFay (Clarion [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:15 |
Jan 19, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Connor Storms (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:21 |
Jan 27, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:43 |
Jan 28, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 6, 2016 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-3 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Robert Wheeler (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-5 |
Jan 3, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Trevor Micek (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Jan 7, 2017 |
170 lbs |
24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Armando Arce (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Jan 13-14, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:40 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
Armando Arce (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |