Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 14, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:42 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:18 |
Dec 22, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Steven Brady (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:04 |
Jan 3, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Max Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 12, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Ty Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:26 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2017 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Joseph Sundine (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Gabriel Horton (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:50 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Joseph Sundine (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 18-3/time? |
Jan 17, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 23rd Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:48 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece [NY] |
Michael Beauregard (Greece [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:21 |
Dec 18, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Geneva [NY] |
Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 9, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Tyshawn Roundtree (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Jakob Silpoch (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 27, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League Division III Duals |
Colin Avery (Greece [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-4 |
Jan 27, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Monroe County League Division III Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League Division III Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League Division III Duals |
Tyshawn Roundtree (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 27, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League Division III Duals |
Daniel Sarkis (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece [NY] |
Nick Murray-Termine (Greece [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-7 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
Samuel Lamendola (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:48 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Cristian Humbert (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:08 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Caleb Delly (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-9 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
145 lbs |
27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 9, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:57 |
Jan 11, 2020 |
145 lbs |
52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
John Cmok (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Joey Marrocco (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 24, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Jonathan Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Thomas Wygal (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |