Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 29-30, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Wilkinson (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Nov 28, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Joseph Pasiak (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:46 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
113 lbs |
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Trent Reid (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jaime Jarquin (Fox Lane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:55 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:27 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Furman (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-6 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Garrett Jason (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Gavin Sander (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
126 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jayden Hilson (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
126 lbs |
15th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
126 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 18-4 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tim Cordwell (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 4-3 (1OT) |
Jan 4, 2020 |
126 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Andrew Le (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:34 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:34 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jack Randle (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-4 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
126 lbs |
6th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Burroughs (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |