Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 13, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Andre Smith (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Luke Brydges (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 10, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:14 |
Nov 28, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jack Randle (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
113 lbs |
33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Dec 28-29, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Gabe Rupracht (Central Square [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
106 lbs |
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Darren Christian (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
106 lbs |
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:00 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2019 |
106 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:16 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
106 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jake Hoffman (Fox Lane [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
106 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2, 2019 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:49 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Darren Nice (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
138 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/5:46 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Donald Sinclair (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
132 lbs |
15th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Alex Burroughs (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
David Schwinger (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/4:00 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ethan Monin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 27-28, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Cole French (Fulton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-2 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ben Feltz (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:34 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Micah Harry (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Cody Rozler (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Max Hawley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
132 lbs |
6th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Aidan Green (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:28 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Dylan Carns (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |