Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 28, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 5, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
106 lbs |
33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Alex Cottrell (Northwestern [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:30 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
106 lbs |
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Callaghan (Greece [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 4, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jayson Kline (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
113 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Ja'shad Bumpers (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
113 lbs |
15th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Sean Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Matthew Flores (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:30 |
Dec 27-28, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Dan Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Shawn Tobin (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
113 lbs |
27th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mitchell Kelly (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 29, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
May 18, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
May 25, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Newfane [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Miguel Salas (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-6 |
May 27, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] |
Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
May 27, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 3, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Medina [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 8, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 10, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 8-6 (1OT) |
Jun 17, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 19, 2021 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Dec 4, 2021 |
132 lbs |
20th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dino Battisti (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD score? (1OT) |
Dec 8, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Gavin Stevens (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
A.J. Didas (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 30, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Miles Coughlin (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Jan 22, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Mathew Flores (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:24 |
Jan 28, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ibrahim Alberri (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:30 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jazz Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
138 lbs |
17th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-3 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
138 lbs |
17th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
132 lbs |
19th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
132 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Scovazzo (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
132 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Michael Gocella (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
132 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
132 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
132 lbs |
29th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jacob Phillips (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Kaleb Rang (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
132 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
132 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Wilmer Navarro (Fox Lane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Rob Schaeffer (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:05 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
A.J. Didas (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |