Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
A.J. Pesce (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Allegany-Limestone [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Josh Jaffary (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Tyler Cribbs (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jack Morgan (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Cori Rutherford (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Dody Weston (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Tim Franzen (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
119 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Morgan Beach (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
119 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Josh Jaffary (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-4 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Marty Libiondo (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 12, 2011 |
119 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dominick Yacovoni (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
112 lbs |
18th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 22, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 28, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Jack Morgan (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Matthew Marino Webster Invitational Tournament |
Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 7, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Logan Martin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Antonio Perna (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Zachary Galloway (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:37 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:41 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Max Tafelski (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 14, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Lucas Julian (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
120 lbs |
27th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jacob Green (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Bassam Harhara (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Sean Biery (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Lucas Julian (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
120 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Delbert Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 7, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] |
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
120 lbs |
19th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Kyle Ross (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 27, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Ross (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
120 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Zach Ayen (Gouverneur [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-5 |
Nov 28, 2012 |
132 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 1, 2012 |
132 lbs |
Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic |
Jordan Kayes (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
132 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Lucas Julian (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
132 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Mike Raynor (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Dec 19, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Quincey Gayton (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:00 |
Jan 2, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Hunter Simmons (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Damian Raynor (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/time? |
Jan 11-12, 2013 |
126 lbs |
20th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Branden Muntz (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Feb 2, 2013 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Branden Muntz (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 22-23, 2013 |
126 lbs |
51st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
William Koll (Lansing [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Wyatt Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Dec 6-7, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Mike Loggia (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 18, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Jarron Ball (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 21, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dillon Mangan (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Roger Williams (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 4, 2014 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
John Ciotti (Strong Vincent [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 10-11, 2014 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Josh Rodman (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Jan 22, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-5/5:50 |
Feb 1, 2014 |
138 lbs |
25th Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 8, 2014 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 14-15, 2014 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 |
138 lbs |
52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Laken Cook (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 |
138 lbs |
52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Sam Ward (Locust Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 3, 2014 |
160 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Daniel Gardner (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 5-6, 2014 |
152 lbs |
Matthew Marino Tournament |
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 10, 2014 |
160 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17, 2014 |
160 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Keith Magara (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 19-20, 2014 |
152 lbs |
29th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Brian Westerdahl (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Malique Carter (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Griffin Best (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 23, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Tyler Stranahan (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:17 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 27-28, 2015 |
152 lbs |
53rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Israel Byler (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 27-28, 2015 |
152 lbs |
53rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 1, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Andrew Schafer (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 2, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ethan Francis (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Dec 4-5, 2015 |
106 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 4-5, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 9, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Dec 18-19, 2015 |
160 lbs |
30th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jacob Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
John Milks (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2015 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Dunkirk Duals |
Anthony McWillson (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 7, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Robert Trusiak (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:38 |
Jan 13, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Armando Arce (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Jan 15-16, 2016 |
152 lbs |
23rd Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 27, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Alton Ingram (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:43 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 26-27, 2016 |
152 lbs |
54th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |