Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Nick Fazzolari (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:25 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Brice Lowe (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Jan 17, 2017 |
285 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:39 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
285 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dillon Huck (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:50 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Bradley Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:32 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
285 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Andrew Musacchio (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:37 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Mohsen Saleh (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Ben Schwab (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Noah Francis (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:10 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
220 lbs |
32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Collin Monteleone (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:20 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Conner Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-10 |
Jan 6, 2018 |
220 lbs |
25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Corey Keefe (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:46 |
Jan 13, 2018 |
220 lbs |
25th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jeremy Fridman (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 3-2 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Gabriel Metzger (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:19 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Cody Crane (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Nov 27, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Karson Grover (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:58 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
220 lbs |
18th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 7-8, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:56 |
Dec 7-8, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2019 |
220 lbs |
26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Jan 9, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Conner Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
220 lbs |
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/4:00 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Owen Fred (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:23 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-6 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:29 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
285 lbs |
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-6 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
285 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Adam Hodge (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
285 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 5, 2020 |
285 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
285 lbs |
27th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:48 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
285 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
285 lbs |
6th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2020 |
285 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Cody Wilson (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 3-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
285 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |