Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 12, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament |
Ronnie Martin (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:59 |
Dec 16, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Archie Abram (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Bradley Sick (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:22 |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Kaiden Davis (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:32 |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Steven Foisset (Attica [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:14 |
Dec 29-30, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DQ time? |
Jan 7, 2016 |
195 lbs |
Keshequa [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2016 |
195 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:21 |
Feb 2, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5-6, 2016 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brody Noone (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:51 |
Dec 1, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Keshequa [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 6, 2016 |
220 lbs |
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Thomas Andrews (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Jan 7, 2017 |
195 lbs |
30th David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:16 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Letchworth [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Kaiden Davis (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:49 |
Jan 14, 2017 |
195 lbs |
61st Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Mark Sabins (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
David Morrison (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Feb 3-4, 2017 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Dominick Salerno (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jagger Kachmaryk (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Keshequa [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
195 lbs |
51st Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Cole Hanna (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Jan 15, 2018 |
195 lbs |
62nd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Letchworth [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Joseph Bailey (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 23, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Perry [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Lucas Baker (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 2-3, 2018 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Alex Eich (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:01 |
Feb 9-10, 2018 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Feb 23-24, 2018 |
195 lbs |
56th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 6-5 (2OT) |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
195 lbs |
18th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Kyle Cook (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
195 lbs |
52nd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 6:57 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Perry [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Hornell [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Dylan Greenthal (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Letchworth [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Austin Berns (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Feb 8-9, 2019 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier |
Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Feb 22-23, 2019 |
195 lbs |
57th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Bryce Chambers (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Gilead [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2019 |
195 lbs |
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Dan Empfield (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Dec 17, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Perry [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Zachary Rosier (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
195 lbs |
The 18th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic |
Matt Hegi (Mepham [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Gage Geens (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:09 |
Jan 17, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Nick Lenhardt (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
195 lbs |
1st Annual Gowanda Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Letchworth [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
John Miller (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
195 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |