Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 6, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Troy Colvin-Nix (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Dec 14, 2016 |
170 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] |
Dakota Thomas (Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:29 |
Jan 5, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Hunter Stoddard (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 12, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
Benjamin White (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-6 |
Jan 26, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Chase St. George (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] |
Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:10 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Nick Turner (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 14, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
Bryce Tomb (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
Tyler Poust (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Avoca Duals |
Zach Wedd (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 4, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] |
Alex MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 11, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] |
Max McCumiskey (Fillmore [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:47 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:34 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
160 lbs |
32nd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Morgan Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
Dalton Elliott (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Zach Wedd (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 24, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:19 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Zach Wedd (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:28 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Avoca Duals |
Alan Aguilera-Rangel (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 10, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Laertes Cushing (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Dec 19, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
Damian Morley (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:43 |
Jan 9, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] |
Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:57 |
Jan 21, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 23, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
Jay Thomas (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:18 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
160 lbs |
4th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Michael Adams (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:50 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] |
Brayden Day (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:49 |
Feb 1, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:54 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Cody Adrian (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:36 |