Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 4, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Coy Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:49 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament |
Isaiah Blakemore (Horseheads [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 17, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:41 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
29th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Joe Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Cael Lawson (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:56 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Aviv Kane (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Jeremy Goodison (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:11 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 20-3/time? |
Feb 27, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:22 |
Mar 3, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Coy Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:04 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Andrew Childs (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:55 |
Dec 4, 2021 |
138 lbs |
9th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Alex Chirdo (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
138 lbs |
48th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Owen Strezlec (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:29 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Cooper Levine (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 11, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:17 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Josh Knapp (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Mark Lamphron (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:41 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Nathaniel Heusinger (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:34 |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
138 lbs |
19th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Bradly Reader (Camden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Cody Quick (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:15 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Alex Pabon (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:16 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
138 lbs |
King and Queen Bison Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Logan McCoy (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:29 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Eli Ricci (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Austin Boff (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |