Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 21st Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Zachary Russell (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 10, 2016 |
99 lbs |
31st Annual Orchard Park Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 13, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:53 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Logan Lauck (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 3, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Max Proskurnia (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-3 |
Jan 10, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Devin Collins (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 17, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:21 |
Feb 3-4, 2017 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] |
Malachi Sugar (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 7, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Dec 14, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Zachary Miller (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Jan 9, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
Ben Capostagno (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 20, 2018 |
113 lbs |
3rd Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 23, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2-3, 2018 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Kade Slayton (Avoca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 9-10, 2018 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
126 lbs |
18th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 8-5 (2OT) |
Dec 11, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Tyler Wilkinson (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-0/time? |
Jan 8, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Chase Stinson (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/3:06 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 15, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
Eric Offhaus (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
120 lbs |
5th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Gavin Schmidt (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-0/time? |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Rayce Carr (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 8-9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier |
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT 1:00 |
Dec 3, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] |
Colby Hancock (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 24th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 12, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] |
Alex Hafner (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 24, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 30, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] |
Noah Sauerbier (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:17 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
Aiden McConnell (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
William Tennity (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
132 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Josh Post (Newark Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
Feb 13, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Payton Grabowski (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/3:30 |
Feb 16, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
Haydin Perez (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 25th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Payton Grabowski (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Mikey Schoonmaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Sir Duncan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:49 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Luke Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 13, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] |
Blake Stornelli (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:32 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Bloomfield [NY] |
Gauge Whitman (Bloomfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] |
Harrison Aquirre (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:29 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Evan Pruonto (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Colin Kazmierczak (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:19 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Christian Church (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
152 lbs |
30th Annual Ahonen Takedown Cancer Duals |
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:50 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
152 lbs |
30th Annual Ahonen Takedown Cancer Duals |
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-2 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
160 lbs |
53rd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Matt Elliot (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Jan 27, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Anthony Fallato (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Carson Alberti (West Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Feb 25-26, 2022 |
152 lbs |
59th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |