Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 14, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21, 2015 |
120 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Dakota Lewis (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 9, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jeremy Marszalek (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 16, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Brenden Curran (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 23, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Jack Valtin (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Jan 15, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Connor Gannon (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 19, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Michael Dipasquale (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-4/time? |
Jan 20, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Dylan Arena (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 27, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 29, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Hunter Mancuso (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 30, 2016 |
132 lbs |
27th Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Brandon Wilmot (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Brenden Curran (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Vinny Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 6, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Michael Dipasquale (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 13, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jason Breeden (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 16, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Cody Ovitt (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 21, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Seth Mactavish (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 28-29, 2016 |
138 lbs |
51st Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
138 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jeremy Marszalek (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 6-7, 2017 |
138 lbs |
37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Mark Cye (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 10, 2017 |
152 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Zach Braunscheidel (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Wayne Warren (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 18, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2017 |
138 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Kyle Farr (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 4, 2017 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Dewolf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
160 lbs |
51st Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jason Breeden (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Evan Brophy (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Dec 22, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] |
James Essenburg (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Dec 28-29, 2017 |
152 lbs |
52nd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Kole Taylor (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Jan 6, 2018 |
152 lbs |
38th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Corey Snyder (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
Jan 20, 2018 |
152 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 26-27, 2018 |
152 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Nate Ham (Horseheads [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Jan 26-27, 2018 |
160 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Matthew Rajnert (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Robert Hengel (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:34 |
Feb 10, 2018 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-1 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Matthew Creamer (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Dec 6, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
52nd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Cooper Kropman (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Corey Snyder (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Christopher White (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Dec 27-28, 2018 |
152 lbs |
53rd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-3 |
Jan 2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Brandon Heary (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
152 lbs |
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
152 lbs |
The 17th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic |
Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Dylan Carns (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:29 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-6 |
Feb 22-23, 2019 |
152 lbs |
57th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Karl Pavluchuk (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/1:46 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Riley Doctor (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
182 lbs |
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Kasey Comstock (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
182 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-0 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Caleb Nawotniak (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Riley Doctor (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
182 lbs |
The 18th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic |
Alex Behar (Byram Hills [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:38 |
Jan 14, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Nicholas Valentino (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Antone-Michael Sperry (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
182 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:56 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Ben Gregor (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:48 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
182 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |