Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 23rd Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
106 lbs |
14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Luke Ventresca (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Bryan Randolph (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Dec 18, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:56 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2019 |
99 lbs |
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Aaron Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Evan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-1 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
106 lbs |
27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
106 lbs |
20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Bechakas (Kane [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:56 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Mario Pascucci (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Cayden Hatch (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Gilberto Casablanca (Dunkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 23-16 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 11-6 (1OT) |
May 18, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
May 26, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Brooklyn Karcz (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 3, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Morgan Ribbing (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Jun 16, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jun 16, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Mason Kilmer (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-2 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 30, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Iain O'Donnell (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
28th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Manroe (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 27th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Kasen Hardy (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Michael Hanlon (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
172 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-7 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Ian Woods (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-6 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Richard Doxey (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
172 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Addison Plants (Kane [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Feb 1, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Eisenhower [PA] |
Mikael Beaver (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 28th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Malachi Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Maverick Adams (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
190 lbs |
36th Annual STWOA Kickoff Wrestling Classic |
Evan Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:54 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
190 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Luke VanGorden (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Christian Hernandez (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Jan 12-13, 2024 |
190 lbs |
23rd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ben Walter (Kane [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
190 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Javonte Hackett (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/time? |
Feb 3, 2024 |
190 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Takota Smith (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
190 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Brody Fry (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-3/time? |
Feb 10, 2024 |
190 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Tavio Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-4 |