Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 8, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 10, 2016 |
99 lbs |
31st Annual Orchard Park Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Zachary Miller (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-10 |
Dec 22, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Carro (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:59 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 19, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-3 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Nate Card (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Feb 10, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:43 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 21-11 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
SGI Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
SGI Duals |
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
SGI Duals |
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:45 |
Dec 11, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
113 lbs |
North Country Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Reed (Mexico [NY]) |
WIN |
NA |
Dec 19, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
113 lbs |
40th Annual Tool City Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Nolan Barr (Clearfield [PA]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Coudersport [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
Ben Cornish (Coudersport [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
113 lbs |
51st Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 13-7 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Samuel Waldron (Fulton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 13-8 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
120 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Alex Burroughs (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:40 |
Jan 29, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Bradford [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Swan (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:37 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Mickey Wozniak (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:39 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
126 lbs |
46th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
126 lbs |
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Jan 9, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 11, 2020 |
120 lbs |
52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Luke Haberly (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Coudersport [PA] vs. Olean [NY] |
Nash Delp (Coudersport [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual Gowanda Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-1 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Nick Freyburger (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:33 |
May 19, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jacob Thompson (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:52 |
May 26, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
John Watson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Dalton Wolcott (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 18-5 |
Jun 16, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Edwin Sanchez (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Jun 17, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-6 |