Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30, 2016 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Emmaus Nakagawa (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:38 |
Dec 7, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Nick McCartney (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:13 |
Dec 17, 2016 |
120 lbs |
North Tonawanda JV Tournament |
Mason George (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jordan Alonso (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Dec 23, 2016 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Matt Jeffe (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:50 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Nate Wallace (West Seneca East [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:15 |
Jan 27, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Matthew Genau (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:56 |
Jan 31, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Colton Slade (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:09 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Luke Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Kenny Che (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:00 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Benjamin French (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Anthony Sanfilippo (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 26, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Hasan Dobbins (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 26, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:15 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Benjamin French (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:21 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
120 lbs |
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Mehdie Raza (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 12, 2019 |
120 lbs |
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Colby Simon (Coventry [OH]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:32 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Riley Sullivan (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 18, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-3 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Nick Campanella (West Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:05 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Luke Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Zack Passmore (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
126 lbs |
20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Mike Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Stephen Knab (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
126 lbs |
St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Matthew Ash (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |