matBURN » Teams » Falconer [NY]
Corey Keefe

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2014-15 5-3-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1 1:46 ---
2015-16 16-1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 0-0 5 3:07 ---
2016-17 13-2-0 7-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 1 1:30 ---
2017-18 13-5-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 3-4 0-0 1 1:44 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 10, 2014 160 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Malique Carter (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 1:46
Dec 17, 2014 160 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 22, 2014 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Cody Wright (Randolph [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Jan 7, 2015 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Nick Mest (Southwestern [NY]) WIN DEC 9-2
Jan 14, 2015 152 lbs Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dylan Rhinehart (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 15, 2015 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Brian Westerdahl (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:15
Jan 21, 2015 152 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Brandon Cole (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 4:19
Jan 27, 2015 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:54
Dec 2, 2015 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 9, 2015 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]) WIN MD 14-1
Dec 16, 2015 170 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dylan Gross (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN DEC 8-4
Dec 28-29, 2015 170 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals David Avila (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 3:07
Dec 28-29, 2015 170 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Curtis Miller (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN DEC 7-1
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Maurice Gayton (Olean [NY]) WIN MD 14-6
Dec 28-29, 2015 170 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Michael Hinsdale (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 3:56
Dec 28-29, 2015 170 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 5, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/time?
Jan 13, 2016 170 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Malique Carter (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN MD 17-5
Jan 15-16, 2016 170 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Garret McClintick (Brockway [PA]) WIN DEC 8-4
Jan 21, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Christopher Krempa (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 3:30
Jan 27, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 6, 2016 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Jacob Peru (Falconer [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:06
Feb 13, 2016 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Silas Garrison (Depew [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
Dec 10, 2016 195 lbs 12th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Noah Schneider (Massabesic [ME]) WIN DEC 10-7
Dec 13, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Alex Lai (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 3:47
Dec 13, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) WIN MD 13-5
Dec 16-17, 2016 195 lbs 31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 5:49
Dec 28-29, 2016 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Aaron Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Jan 6-7, 2017 182 lbs 37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Bradley Straw (Sweet Home [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Jan 11, 2017 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 13-14, 2017 182 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Garret McClintick (Brockway [PA]) WIN DEC 8-3
Jan 18, 2017 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 2:59
Jan 19, 2017 195 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Kendall Carlson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 4:38
Jan 24, 2017 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 18-12
Jan 28, 2017 220 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Tristan Makowski (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 3:46
Feb 4, 2017 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Noah Gillis (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN FALL 1:56
Feb 11, 2017 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Feb 24-25, 2017 182 lbs 55th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Dillon Warner (Schoharie [NY]) LOSS TB 3-2 (2OT)
Dec 1-2, 2017 195 lbs 46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Nate Marion (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL 0:59
Dec 5, 2017 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/time?
Dec 13, 2017 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 2:30
Dec 15-16, 2017 195 lbs 32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-2
Dec 20, 2017 220 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Harbor Creek [PA] Lucas Folmar (Harbor Creek [PA]) LOSS DEC 9-5
Dec 22, 2017 195 lbs Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Xavier Molnar (Brookville [PA]) LOSS DEC 7-5
Jan 3, 2018 220 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Noah Francis (Gowanda [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/time?
Jan 6, 2018 195 lbs 38th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Nolan Thomas (St. Francis [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 10, 2018 220 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:46
Jan 13, 2018 195 lbs 18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Lucas Folmar (Harbor Creek [PA]) LOSS MD 10-1
Jan 17, 2018 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 20, 2018 220 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Millard Young (Akron-Alden [NY]) WIN FALL 0:14
Jan 24, 2018 220 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Jan 26-27, 2018 220 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Jake Croston (Mount Sinai [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 26-27, 2018 220 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN MD 12-1
Feb 3, 2018 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Elijah Sones (Medina [NY]) WIN FALL 1:44
Feb 10, 2018 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN DEC 7-2
Feb 23-24, 2018 195 lbs 56th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-0
* Reported matches only.