matBURN » Teams » Falconer [NY]
Robbie Penhollow

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2015-16 6-2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2 --- ---
2016-17 11-3-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 4-3 0-0 2 1:35 ---
2017-18 17-0-0 8-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3 1:01 ---
2018-19 9-0-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 3 --- ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 9, 2015 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:47
Dec 28-29, 2015 152 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:09
Dec 28-29, 2015 145 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Jake Mascio (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN MD 11-0
Dec 28-29, 2015 152 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2015 145 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Padro Vargas (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 0:40
Jan 5, 2016 152 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 27, 2016 152 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Keegan Belleisle (Olean [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Feb 6, 2016 145 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Nate O'Lay (Newfane [NY]) WIN DEC 8-3
Dec 10, 2016 170 lbs 12th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament David Galasso (Athens [PA]) WIN DEC 7-3
Dec 13, 2016 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Trevor Micek (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-6
Dec 14, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 16-17, 2016 170 lbs 31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Dakota Crawford (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 1:35
Dec 28-29, 2016 170 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]) WIN MD 13-3
Jan 6-7, 2017 170 lbs 37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Jacob Sarow (Akron [NY]) WIN DEC 8-4
Jan 11, 2017 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 13-14, 2017 170 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Alton Ingram (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN DEC 6-5
Jan 18, 2017 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 2:48
Jan 19, 2017 182 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Armando Arce (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 4:38
Jan 24, 2017 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 5:36
Jan 28, 2017 182 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Feb 4, 2017 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Jacob Sarow (Akron [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-5
Feb 11, 2017 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Jacob Sarow (Akron [NY]) LOSS DEC 11-7
Dec 1-2, 2017 182 lbs 46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Tyler Almeter (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL 1:37
Dec 5, 2017 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Dec 13, 2017 182 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Angel Caraballo (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN TF 18-2/time?
Dec 15-16, 2017 170 lbs 32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Thomas Blackwell (Canisius [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Dec 20, 2017 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Harbor Creek [PA] Domonic Viscuso (Harbor Creek [PA]) WIN MD 11-3
Dec 22, 2017 182 lbs Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] Braden MacBeth (Brookville [PA]) WIN MD 9-1
Jan 3, 2018 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Tyler Banach (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 1:33
Jan 6, 2018 170 lbs 38th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Nate Bradley (Athens [PA]) WIN DEC 6-1
Jan 10, 2018 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:17
Jan 13, 2018 170 lbs 18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Shane Watkins (Harbor Creek [PA]) WIN FALL 0:32
Jan 17, 2018 182 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 20, 2018 182 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Brady Jensen (Akron-Alden [NY]) WIN FALL 0:31
Jan 24, 2018 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 26-27, 2018 195 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN FALL 2:14
Jan 26-27, 2018 195 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships --- WIN FFT 
Feb 3, 2018 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Caleb Aurenhamer (Newfane [NY]) WIN FALL 0:23
Feb 10, 2018 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Jacob Sarow (Akron-Alden [NY]) WIN TB 5-4 (1OT)
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 182 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Tyler Almeter (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 195 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Paul Donohue (Maryvale [NY]) WIN FALL 0:49
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 195 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Mason Hinze (Attica/Batavia [NY]) WIN FALL 0:31
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 195 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Camerin Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]) WIN FALL 0:39
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 182 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 182 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 195 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Nolan Sander (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN FALL 0:31
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 195 lbs 47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Millard Young (Akron [NY]) WIN MD 8-0
Dec 5, 2018 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
* Reported matches only.