Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 21, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament |
Benjamin Grande (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:49 |
Dec 27, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Nicholas Vigliotti (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 13-8 (1OT) |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament |
Jeremiah Giroux (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jun 1, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Jun 2, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Alex Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Connor Morrow (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Michaela Thomas (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 8, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Cameron Millender (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-3 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
145 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 12, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Dylan Mirabella (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jun 17, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ian Dorsheimer (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:31 |
Jun 17, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Mikhail Parmuzin (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:15 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:55 |
Jan 18, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Zachary Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:21 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Williamsville North [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Benjamin Kane (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 15-13 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:58 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Tim Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Abraham Eckler (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Derek Crowley (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 30, 2023 |
160 lbs |
55th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Ronan Klug (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:26 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Liam Andrews (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jan 19-20, 2024 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-7 |
Jan 22, 2024 |
170 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Brennen Rice (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-6 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Brandon Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Jan 25, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Hamza Alsamara (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:41 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:42 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Patrick Braley (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |