Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 28, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Christopher Uptegrove (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:13 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Thomas Martin (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 11, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Williamsville South [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 19, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Maren Eaton (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:19 |
Dec 28, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 2, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jack Lacy (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 7, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Kiernan Regan (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Christian Riccio (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 25, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Thavisouk Syharath (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
106 lbs |
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-5 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Luke Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 9-7 (1OT) |
Dec 4, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Gavin Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
120 lbs |
27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Damereon Nickson (Erie [PA]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2020 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jax Schoenthal (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Gavin Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:47 |
Jun 1, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jun 1, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 2, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-5 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Roman Haen (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:05 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 12, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jaspreet Singh (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:33 |
Jun 17, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Lucas Acuna (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:41 |
Dec 2, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Trent Stahl (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Aaron Shareef (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Williamsville South [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] |
Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:01 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
28th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Kevin Harris (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Jan 18, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Matthew Adair (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:37 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Williamsville North [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ryan Burck (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-7 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jacob Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brett Ricker (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT 1:30 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-3 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Luke Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-2 |