matBURN » Teams » Cattaraugus-Little Valley » 2010-11
2010-11 Cattaraugus-Little Valley Wrestling


Portville Tournament 2010 Team 5th Place
Portville Tournament 2010 Team 5th Place
Back row: L-R:Coach Booth, Josh Jueneman, Jesse Perry, Ryan Grey, Tyler Willibey, Matt Booth, Coach Grey.
Front Row: L-R: Gabe Grey Logan Martin, Randy Grey

Season: 2010-11
Team Name: Cattaraugus-Little Valley
Nickname: Timberwolves
Colors:
     Navy Blue
     Carolina Blue
Head Coach: Sam Grey
 
Album: Varsity

Portville Tournament 2010 Team 5th Place Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010 Portville Tournament 2010
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Wed Dec 01 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Silver Creek [NY] Silver Creek, NY ---
Sat Dec 04 9:00 am AWAY Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Maple Grove, NY ---
Wed Dec 08 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Frewsburg [NY] Frewsburg, NY ---
Fri Dec 10 6:00 pm HOME vs. Panama [NY] Cattaraugus, NY ---
Sat Dec 11 9:00 am AWAY Portville Invitational Tournament Portville, NY ---
Fri Dec 17 9:00 am AWAY
STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic
--- ---
Fri Dec 17 --- --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Sat Dec 18 9:00 am AWAY
STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic
--- ---
Sat Dec 18 --- --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Thu Dec 23 6:00 pm HOME vs. Pine Valley [NY] Cattaraugus, NY ---
Thu Dec 30 9:00 am AWAY Pine Valley Invitational Tournament Pine Valley, NY ---
Wed Jan 05 6:00 pm HOME vs. Franklinville [NY] Cattaraugus, NY ---
Sat Jan 08 --- --- Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Ripley, NY ---
Wed Jan 12 6:00 pm HOME vs. Randolph [NY] Cattaraugus, NY ---
Fri Jan 14 --- --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Sat Jan 15 --- --- Falconer, NY ---
Tue Jan 18 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Salamanca [NY] Salamanca, NY ---
Thu Jan 20 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Cassadaga Valley [NY] Sinclairville, NY ---
Thu Jan 20 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Silver Creek [NY] Sinclairville, NY ---
Sat Jan 22 9:00 am AWAY Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Fri Jan 28 9:00 am AWAY Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Sat Jan 29 9:00 am AWAY Salamanca, NY ---
Fri Feb 04 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Mayville, NY ---
Sat Feb 05 --- --- Mayville, NY ---
Sat Feb 12 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships East Aurora, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
96-103 Randy Grey --- 8th Grade 11
103-112 Gabe Grey --- Freshman 10
112-119 Logan Martin --- Sophomore 11
135-140 Jesse Perry --- Junior 8
140 Gross Brandon --- --- 1
140-145 Brandon Gross --- Sophomore 6
145 Ry Grey --- --- 1
145-160 Ryan Grey --- Senior 9
152-160 Matt Booth --- Sophomore 4
152-171 Josh Juenemann --- --- 3
160 Willibey Tyler --- --- 1
171 Josh Jueneman --- Sophomore 1
171-189 Tyler Willibey --- Junior 7