Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 21, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] |
Noah Tysiac (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:24 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:41 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] |
David Mason (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Vinny Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:35 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Seth Mactavish (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Ryan Hornstrom (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:43 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Anthony Tigani (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Jan 30, 2018 |
152 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Mason Compton (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:00 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Tigani (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 4, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Corey Snyder (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-4 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Christopher White (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
152 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Jonah Ortiz (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:23 |
Dec 27-28, 2018 |
152 lbs |
53rd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Baldwin (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Jan 2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Evan Brophy (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
152 lbs |
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Joe Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Dominic Manzella (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:02 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
152 lbs |
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Carlos Vargas (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Jacob Golden (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Anthony Tigani (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:28 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Jonah Ortiz (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:23 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
160 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brian Bielec (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 27-28, 2019 |
160 lbs |
54th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:52 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
170 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Casey Dummitt (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Andriy Petrov (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-6 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Trevor Lagoda (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:36 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
160 lbs |
45th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] |
Owen Weller (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Elija DePasquale (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:16 |
Jan 28, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 4, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Owen Weller (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Brian Bielec (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-5 |