Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Red Creek High School (Red Creek, New York)
Saturday, December 11, 2010
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
East High (Rochester) [NY], Lyons [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Oneonta [NY], Perry [NY], Port Byron [NY], Red Creek [NY], Sodus [NY], Williamson [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Perry [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Oneonta [NY], 3-2 |
3.
|
Sodus [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Williamson [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Port Byron [NY], 4-1 |
6.
|
Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY], 2-3 |
7.
|
North Rose-Wolcott [NY], 3-2 |
8.
|
Lyons [NY], 0-5 |
9.
|
East High (Rochester) [NY], 2-3 |
10.
|
Red Creek [NY], 0-5 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]) > Joe Santini (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Taylor Crawford (Red Creek [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Levi Livingston (Red Creek [NY]) > Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 5:49 |
130 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]) > Miguel Ramirez (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
140 lbs:
|
Joseph Gates (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]) > Jerry Field (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
152 lbs:
|
William Paige (Red Creek [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Nick Heald (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) > Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Austin Brown (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
John Burry (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
119 lbs:
|
Dustin Martinez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
130 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Dean Barnes (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Miguel Ramirez (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
140 lbs:
|
Trent Urbank (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Joseph Gates (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]) > Tyler Wahl (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Blankenburg (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Brennan Labounty (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]) > Bryan Widger (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
189 lbs:
|
Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 3:38 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) > Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Greg Lavalley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Alfred Stevenss (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Joe Santini (Red Creek [NY]) > Kyhiliah Pratt (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Semet (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Brandon Snyder (Red Creek [NY]),
DQ time? |
125 lbs:
|
Taylor Crawford (Red Creek [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Levi Livingston (Red Creek [NY]) > Terry Giles (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
DEC 13-11 |
135 lbs:
|
Anthony Lassiter (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
140 lbs:
|
Terry Giles (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Rodney Hardrick (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Jerry Field (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
152 lbs:
|
Demetrik Dodd (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > William Paige (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
160 lbs:
|
Michael Carson (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Nick Heald (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
171 lbs:
|
Jason Bradley (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Quincy Sermons (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Liam Earle (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
215 lbs:
|
Lorenzo Patterson (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
285 lbs:
|
Torrell Holmes (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Austin Brown (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Allen Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Gabriel Perales (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
125 lbs:
|
Tyrell McClain (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]) > Lexus Florence (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 4:20 |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Brandon Johnson (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]) > Denzel Pappin (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
171 lbs:
|
Jonathan Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > James Walker (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 5:41 |
215 lbs:
|
Edward Rose (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Justin Jurak (Williamson [NY]) > Derrik Dickerson (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]) > Alfred Stevenss (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
103 lbs:
|
Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]) > Dave Stalt (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
112 lbs:
|
Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]) > Kyhiliah Pratt (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
125 lbs:
|
Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Miguel Ramirez (Sodus [NY]) > Anthony Lassiter (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
135 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Terry Giles (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
140 lbs:
|
Joseph Gates (Sodus [NY]) > Rodney Hardrick (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]) > Demetrik Dodd (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 5:32 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Carson (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Jason Bradley (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Squincy (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) > Lorenzo (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Torrell Holmes (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Mary Sumner (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Trevor O'Connor (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
125 lbs:
|
Cormac Green (Port Byron [NY]) > Tyrell McClain (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Caleb Green (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
135 lbs:
|
Matt Dewitt (Port Byron [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
140 lbs:
|
Richard Martinez (Port Byron [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Mitchell Janes (Port Byron [NY]) > Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
152 lbs:
|
Ray Cereo (Port Byron [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Thomas Hitchcock (Port Byron [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
171 lbs:
|
Jonathan Sperring (Williamson [NY]) > Joe Kukiela (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
189 lbs:
|
John Piazza (Williamson [NY]) > Nick Vitale (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
215 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Nick Griffin (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
285 lbs:
|
Justin Jurak (Williamson [NY]) > Pat Murname (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
|
Round 4 |
|
112 lbs:
|
John Burry (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Brandon Snyder (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
119 lbs:
|
Dustin Martinez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Taylor Crawford (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
125 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Levi Livingston (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
135 lbs:
|
Dean Barnes (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]),
MD 23-13 |
140 lbs:
|
Trent Urbank (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Wahl (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jerry Field (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Blankenburg (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Brennan Labounty (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Nick Heald (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 5:26 |
171 lbs:
|
Bryan Widger (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Liam Earle (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
215 lbs:
|
Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Greg Lavalley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Austin Brown (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Gage Cole (Perry [NY]) > Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
103 lbs:
|
Corey Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
112 lbs:
|
Christian Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
119 lbs:
|
Sean Jaggard (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Luke Conner (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
130 lbs:
|
Spencer Kramell (Perry [NY]) > Miguel Ramirez (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 5:33 |
135 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Dylan Bush (Perry [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
140 lbs:
|
Taylor Scaccia (Perry [NY]) > Joseph Gates (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Bush (Perry [NY]) > Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 4:12 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Hinsken (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Brett Boyle (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]) > Jaycob Bernard (Perry [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
189 lbs:
|
Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Mitchell Johnston (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Mike Corcoran (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > David Manktelow (Lyons [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Tyrell McClain (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Alan Nesbitt (Lyons [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Romeiser (Lyons [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
George Dobbins (Lyons [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
171 lbs:
|
Jonathan Sperring (Williamson [NY]) > Hayden Lester (Lyons [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
189 lbs:
|
John Piazza (Williamson [NY]) > Kyle Iddings (Lyons [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Travis Smith (Lyons [NY]) > Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
285 lbs:
|
Hugo Alba (Williamson [NY]) > Austin Caves (Lyons [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
103 lbs:
|
Corey Hollister (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Christian Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Brandon Snyder (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
119 lbs:
|
Sean Jaggard (Perry [NY]) > Taylor Crawford (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
125 lbs:
|
Levi Livingston (Red Creek [NY]) > Luke Conner (Perry [NY]),
FALL 4:25 |
130 lbs:
|
Spencer Kramell (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Dylan Bush (Perry [NY]) > Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
140 lbs:
|
Taylor Scaccia (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Bush (Perry [NY]) > Jerry Field (Red Creek [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Hinsken (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Brett Boyle (Perry [NY]) > Nick Heald (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
189 lbs:
|
Mitchell Johnston (Perry [NY]) > Liam Earle (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
215 lbs:
|
Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Corcoran (Perry [NY]) > Austin Brown (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Chris Lentner (Oneonta [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Mel Ackley (Oneonta [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Gillam Keown (Oneonta [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
125 lbs:
|
Francis Thomas (Oneonta [NY]) > Tyrell McClain (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Timmy Bemis (Oneonta [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
135 lbs:
|
Tanner Loos (Oneonta [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
140 lbs:
|
James Longo (Oneonta [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Ackley (Oneonta [NY]) > Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Andrew Goodrich (Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Jonathan Sperring (Williamson [NY]) > Francis Thomas (Oneonta [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
189 lbs:
|
Francis Thomas (Oneonta [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
215 lbs:
|
Fred Thomas (Oneonta [NY]) > Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Justin Jurak (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Bryan Hilfiker (Sodus [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Tyrell McClain (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
135 lbs:
|
Joseph Gates (Sodus [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
140 lbs:
|
Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]) > Jonathan Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 4:02 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Jurak Justin (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
112 lbs:
|
Aleksei Cartagena (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Brandon Snyder (Red Creek [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
119 lbs:
|
Allen Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Joe Santini (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Gabriel Perales (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Taylor Crawford (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 5:37 |
130 lbs:
|
Reshard Love (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Levi Livingston (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 16-11 |
140 lbs:
|
Lexus Florence (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Johnson (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Jerry Field (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 11-10 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > William Paige (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Heald (Red Creek [NY]) > Denzel Pappin (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Jim Roberts (Red Creek [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
James Walker (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Liam Earle (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Edward Rose (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Derrik Dickerson (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Austin Brown (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|