Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 14, 2019 |
106 lbs |
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament |
Mohammad Farea (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2020 |
106 lbs |
6th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-6 |
May 25, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Newfane [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:48 |
May 27, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Gwyneth Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Dec 4, 2021 |
152 lbs |
20th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 16, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Alexander Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 30, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
John Watson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Joe Fatta (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Darren Christian (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-5 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-0 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Feb 12, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
160 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joseph Caudle (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
172 lbs |
17th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Jake Aina (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Dec 14, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Hayden Schmitt (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:36 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
160 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Bryant Morrison (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dan Okhman (Marcellus/Onondaga [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Michael Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/5:26 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Lucas Acuna (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
160 lbs |
29th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dante Difiglia (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Timothy Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:00 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Francesco Ruggiero (Fox Lane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-9 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Nicolas Franco-Coelho (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-2 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Michael Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-0 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Evan Braunscheidel (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
160 lbs |
22nd Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Giancarlo Pickering (Greece [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Timothy Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
170 lbs |
18th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Dylan Fitzgerald (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:53 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Dakota Ward (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:36 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
170 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-6 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Alex Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-7 |
Dec 29-30, 2023 |
160 lbs |
20th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Jan 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6, 2024 |
170 lbs |
7th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Hussein Zenki (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
170 lbs |
7th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Timothy Bentley (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:29 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
170 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Isaiah King (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
160 lbs |
30th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
170 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jadyn Robinson (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-7 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 60th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-8 |