matBURN » Events » North Tonawanda JV Tournament
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019


Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Albion [NY], Amherst [NY], Health Sciences Charter School [NY], Iroquois [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lockport [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Sweet Home [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Aakarie Elias (Lockport [NY]), FALL 1:33
106 lbs: Joseph Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Mohammad Farea (Sweet Home [NY]), FALL 1:39
113 lbs: Grady Peterson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Kylah Holka (Niagara Falls [NY]), FALL 5:26
120 lbs: Rhylee Jung (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Adrian Kingdollar (Albion [NY]), DEC 6-4
126 lbs: Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Chance Riley (Niagara Falls [NY]), FALL 3:50
126 lbs: Bonnett Golson (Lockport [NY]) > Tyler Hutcheson (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 6-3
132 lbs: Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) > Tristan Davis (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 11-5
138 lbs: Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Jayden Hilson (Niagara Falls [NY]), FALL 1:01
145 lbs: Justin VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Kevin Harris (Iroquois [NY]), FALL 1:35
152 lbs: Malik Williams (St. Francis [NY]) > Mustafa Hussain (North Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 1:22
160 lbs: De'Shaun Swanson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Javion Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]), DEC 8-6
170 lbs: Hunter Gore (Kenmore West [NY]) > Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 5:07
182 lbs: Jabari Johnson (Albion [NY]) > Charles Marzec (Kenmore West [NY]), DEC 16-7
195 lbs: Cole Spierdowis (Albion [NY]) > Luis Ubiles (Niagara Falls [NY]), FALL 5:00
220 lbs: Jack Foster (Amherst [NY]) > Dominic DiGulio (Albion [NY]), FALL 3:46
285 lbs: Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Wilson Aarron (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), FALL 5:00
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Ethan Cohen (Amherst [NY]), FALL 0:50
106 lbs: Andrew Uderitz (Albion [NY]) > Charles Fleming (Amherst [NY]), FALL 2:44
113 lbs: Jameson Ditton (Iroquois [NY]) > Daniel Rhodes (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), FALL 1:05
120 lbs: Luke Sheehan (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nicholas Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]), RULE 
126 lbs: Evan Gallo (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Jack Bojarski (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), FALL 2:10
126 lbs: Michael Connavo (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Josh Gabner (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), FALL 1:45
132 lbs: Justice Strickland (Iroquois [NY]) > Twa Reh (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 4-2
138 lbs: Jacob Thomas (Iroquois [NY]) > Joseph Pasiak (North Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 12-6
145 lbs: Timothy Chatmon (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) > Roman Haen (Sweet Home [NY]), FALL 4:09
154 lbs: Qya'Mir Burch (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Simon Griskonis (North Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 11-6
160 lbs: Michael Smith (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport [NY]), DEC 6-4
170 lbs: Jared Harris (Sweet Home [NY]) > Matt Kaminska (Niagara Falls [NY]), RULE 
182 lbs: Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion [NY]) > Johnnie White (Amherst [NY]), FALL 0:35
195 lbs: Martin Molina-Samsel (Albion [NY]) > Aden Starks (Amherst [NY]), DEC 2-0
220 lbs: Billy Gilbert (Iroquois [NY]), NA 
285 lbs: Guy Baker (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Yahya Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]), FALL 1:50

Attachments
Invitation (PDF)
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?