Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 13, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Newark [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 16, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 19, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 24, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Marcus Whitman [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 24, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 26, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 2, 2021 |
102 lbs |
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 2, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 13, 2021 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Christian Garver (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 2, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Ruth Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5, 2022 |
110 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Peyton Hoad (Avoca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
118 lbs |
90th Annual RCAC Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Steven McCann (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
Christopher Dillon (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:24 |
Dec 19, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Hannibal [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
Alan Stupp (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
Anthony Murphy (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 5, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
Grace Bellis (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Joseph McDonald (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:18 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Bloomfield [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
Victor Torres (Bloomfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2023 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Shannon Withey (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] |
Jaylon Mikko (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Robert Pullen (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-4 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] |
Connor Mead (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 4, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
Tate Moore (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 6, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jaylon Mikko (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:04 |
Jan 11, 2024 |
124 lbs |
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] |
Devlin Hagan (East High (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 11, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
Talan Gushlaw (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 19-20, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships |
Robert Pullen (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 17-1/time? |
Jan 25, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
Todd Verburg (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 3, 2024 |
124 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Hudson Cole (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |