Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Red Jacket High School (Shortsville, New York)
Saturday, January 6, 2024
|
Webster Schroeder Warriors
The Warriors won the team title at the 2024 Red Jacket varsity wrestling tournament. Shared by Coach Ciaburri.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua [NY], Canisius [NY], East High (Rochester) [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Lyons [NY], Midlakes [NY], Mynderse [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penfield [NY], Red Creek [NY], Red Jacket [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
101 lbs:
|
Aiden Vollmer (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Camden Aruck (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
108 lbs:
|
Juan Eckebrecht (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Barrett Wetherbee (Red Jacket [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
116 lbs:
|
Jackson Harrison (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Connor Morris (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
124 lbs:
|
Liam Torpey (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Collin Berl (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
131 lbs:
|
Jerry Nguyen (Penfield [NY]) > Dominic Ianniello (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Edward Tousey (Williamson [NY]) > Virgil Joseph (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Wolfe (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ethan Vazquez (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Allen (Red Jacket [NY]) > Braydon Albro (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Carson Frarey (Canandaigua [NY]) > David Santoli (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
170 lbs:
|
Garrett Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Micah Harshfield (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
190 lbs:
|
Luke VanGorden (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ashton Allen (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
TF 21-5/time? |
215 lbs:
|
Mason Depew (Canandaigua [NY]) > Mason Hargrove (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
285 lbs:
|
Zachary Kuelling (Williamson [NY]) > Javez Caldwell (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
101 lbs:
|
Kellen Welch (Canandaigua [NY]) > Kashtyn Shaffer (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
108 lbs:
|
Garrett Ubbink (Canandaigua [NY]) > Riehle Turgeon (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
116 lbs:
|
Tristan Bellis (Red Jacket [NY]) > Declan Atkinson (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
124 lbs:
|
Mitchell Vanauken (Lyons [NY]) > Jaylon Mikko (Mynderse [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
131 lbs:
|
Austin Warren (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Griffin Banister (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket [NY]) > Aaron Agosti (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Wiepert (Canisius [NY]) > Eion Fleming (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 10-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Jorge Garcia (Midlakes [NY]) > Ethan Carmer (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Cole Hoats (Irondequoit [NY]) > Noah Harley (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
170 lbs:
|
Christian Warren (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Ethan Clark (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
190 lbs:
|
Nathan Masters (Penfield [NY]) > Jamie Westfall (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Austin Rohr-Cimino (Irondequoit [NY]) > Thomas Reed (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Gavin Congdon (Midlakes [NY]) > Brady Callahan (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 4:15 |
|
What's this?
|