Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
110 lbs |
16th Annual Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals |
Ken Schmitz (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:52 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
110 lbs |
48th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Dom Attardi (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 15, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Jacob McVige (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Austin Davis (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 12, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
R.J. Guarino (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Steve Garland Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 19, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Trenton Serafin (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 27, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Matthew Cox (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Quintin Cummings (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Ryan Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
126 lbs |
49th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Erek McCormick (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:21 |
Dec 13, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Andrew Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 14, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Fairport [NY] |
Brody Wolcott (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 18, 2023 |
126 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D1 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinal 1 |
Samson McKissick Staley (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:37 |
Jan 19, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Cole Friedhaber (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:45 |
Jan 24, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Katie Smith (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Vedder (Fillmore/Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 31, 2023 |
126 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Cole Brockman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
138 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2023 |
138 lbs |
50th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Drew Fletch (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
William Wood (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 5, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Wyatt Opferbeck (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
138 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Noah Murray (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
138 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jacob McVige (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:27 |
Jan 23, 2024 |
138 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Eric McLean (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-3 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
138 lbs |
8th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wyatt Opferbeck (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Wyatt Bryman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:56 |