49th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Batavia High School (Batavia, New York)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
|
Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
C-G picked up first place as a team at the Batavia Christmas Tournament over 2nd place Attica-Batavia and 3rd place Victor. Shared by Canisteo-Greenwood Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Attica/Batavia (B Team) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Greece [NY], Letchworth [NY], Letchworth (B Team) [NY], Livonia [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Pembroke [NY], Red Jacket [NY], Victor [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
102 lbs:
|
Tanner Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Joe Scott (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
110 lbs:
|
Drew Aparo (Victor [NY]) > Devon Weber (Greece [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
118 lbs:
|
Dylan Depew-Cappadonia (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Joseph Molica (Greece [NY]),
DEC 15-11 |
126 lbs:
|
Derek Smith (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Hall (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket [NY]) > Wyatt Bryman (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Andrew Ciambella (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Lucas Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
172 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Sam Ricci (Victor [NY]),
TF 23-8/time? |
189 lbs:
|
Harrison Aquirre (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Shane Kisielewski (Victor [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
215 lbs:
|
Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Max Smith (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Ty Rader (Victor [NY]) > T.J. Gause (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 5:39 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
102 lbs:
|
Connor McCaffrey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Austin Post (Pembroke [NY]),
FALL 4:26 |
110 lbs:
|
Cael Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > John Alfiero (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
118 lbs:
|
Angelo Attardi (Victor [NY]) > Adam Almeter (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Rocco Urbanczyk (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Daniel O'Dea (Greece [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Hunter Green (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Wyatt Rossignol (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter Meyers (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Yuan Bloom (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Heusinger (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Justin Walker (Greece [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
152 lbs:
|
Hussein Zenki (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Angelo Cuva (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
160 lbs:
|
Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor [NY]) > Colin Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
172 lbs:
|
Reid Johnson (Greece [NY]) > Ayden Miller (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Tymothey Murrell (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Dominic Dennis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:42 |
215 lbs:
|
Jayden Mast (Pembroke [NY]) > Mason Thompson (Victor [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Baetzold (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > DaShaun Wright (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
102 lbs:
|
Justin Mann (Letchworth [NY]) > Parker Brenon (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
110 lbs:
|
Alan Gray (Letchworth [NY]) > Preston Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
118 lbs:
|
Drew Fletch (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Ryan VanWyck (Victor [NY]),
DEC 15-8 |
126 lbs:
|
Luke Gutman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Erek McCormick (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Myles Jarzyna (Livonia [NY]) > Evan Connelly (Greece [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
138 lbs:
|
Kole Bachman (Red Jacket [NY]),
NA |
145 lbs:
|
Joseph Sankoh (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Andrew Childs (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Kenneth Stinson (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Devan Flanagan (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DFLT time? |
160 lbs:
|
Keegin Christian (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
172 lbs:
|
Louis Godfrey (Livonia [NY]) > Daniel Bialek (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DFLT time? |
189 lbs:
|
Dominic Saeva (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Thomas McCabe (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Skyler Miles (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jenison Wright (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Gambitta (Greece [NY]) > Ryan Gordon (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
102 lbs:
|
Blake Donohue (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Mark Cook (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
110 lbs:
|
Holden Blaszak (Letchworth [NY]),
NA |
118 lbs:
|
Grace Bellis (Red Jacket [NY]),
NA |
126 lbs:
|
Mathias Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Gerald Decker (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Matthew Barrett (Livonia [NY]) > Mohamed Shaibi (Greece [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
Gunner Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) > Travis Shiner (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Micah Harshfield (Red Jacket [NY]) > Caleb Cogswell (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
160 lbs:
|
Carson Turner (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Eric Knapp (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Jacob Rush (Red Jacket [NY]),
NA |
215 lbs:
|
Cameron McCoy (Greece [NY]) > Jamison Riley (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Carson Bliss (Letchworth [NY]),
NA |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|