Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Nick Murphy (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 4, 2021 |
215 lbs |
9th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Chris Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:38 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Morgan Miller (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Maurice Handy (Phoenix [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Dec 16, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jared Haers (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Ryan Stone (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 25, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Dominick Russ (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 1, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Davis Damelio (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 1, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jack DeJonge (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 6, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Douglas Edmonds (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 8, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Dominick Sacco (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 10, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Phoenix Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Landon Crandall (Phoenix [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:55 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Gavin Carragher (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 6, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Gael Sanchez (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Davis Damelio (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:09 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
285 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinals (3 v. 6) |
Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 11, 2023 |
285 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Brody Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
285 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Owen Englert (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:40 |
Jan 12, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jack Cunningham (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
285 lbs |
47th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Blaze Waters (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:10 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:15 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
T.J. Gause (Livonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Dominic Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
Dec 2, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Samuel Higgins (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Tyler Marasco (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Johannes Ortloff (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 2, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Pal-Mac Duals |
Anthony Cimino (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 7, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Pablo Rivera (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Phoenix Scramble |
Qymani Viera-Powell (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
285 lbs |
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Hamza Merrick (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
285 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Roberto Turijan Morales (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 10, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Chase Thomas (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
285 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ben Parker (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
285 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Baetzold (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:39 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Zachary Kuelling (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 19-20, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships |
Zachary Kuelling (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:53 |
Jan 23, 2024 |
285 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Blaze Waters (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 27, 2024 |
285 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tate McCauley (Tioga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Elijah Bender (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:49 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
Hunter Jewell-Smith (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 23-24, 2024 |
285 lbs |
61st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jeremy McRedmond (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |