Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 18-19, 2008 |
96 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Collin Drescher (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-9 |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 23, 2008 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Jan 17, 2009 |
103 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 23-24, 2009 |
103 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tim Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Kevin Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 2, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Nate Grieser (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Vinny Klimjack (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Sevastian Romesser (Attica [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:01 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Richie Jones (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-3 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
112 lbs |
5th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Team Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Emmet Sweet (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:33 |
Dec 29, 2009 |
103 lbs |
Maryvale Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Oswald (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Holland [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Andrew Hoesel (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Tom Page (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 23, 2010 |
103 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Phil Caparaso (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 27, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Brad Lancaster (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 30, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational |
Jeff Donahue (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:45 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Tim Bernard (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:12 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Branden Muntz (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:24 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
103 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 1, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Holland [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
Austin Vendetta (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:53 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Tonawanda Warrior Duals |
Mike Testa (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:53 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Chadd Nowak (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
112 lbs |
6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Chadd Nowak (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Tom Page (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:17 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
112 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-4 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
119 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-5 |
Jan 4, 2011 |
112 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
112 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Dwann Hall (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
112 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
112 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
112 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Steven Michel (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
119 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:50 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
112 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
112 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Jesse Vondell (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:37 |
Jan 29, 2011 |
112 lbs |
22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Sam Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 29, 2011 |
112 lbs |
22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
John Orlando (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Jan 29, 2011 |
112 lbs |
22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Brandon Lantry (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:44 |
Jan 29, 2011 |
112 lbs |
22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Brandon Dallavia (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Dallavia (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:58 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Bassam Harhara (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:54 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:42 |
Feb 12, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Feb 12, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/5:07 |
Feb 12, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
112 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |