Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2009 |
103 lbs |
Maryvale [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Blake Allen (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Dec 5, 2009 |
96 lbs |
Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic |
Jon Anderson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
96 lbs |
42nd Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Clayton Johnt (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2010 |
103 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Richard Bobo (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:53 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Deion Harris (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Daniel Adamczuk (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 11, 2010 |
96 lbs |
6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 15, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Scott Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Dec 18, 2010 |
96 lbs |
37th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 30, 2010 |
103 lbs |
43rd Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Dowdall (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 4, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-4 |
Jan 6, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Matthew Muffoletto (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Jan 7, 2011 |
96 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:08 |
Jan 12, 2011 |
96 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:34 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:48 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Alden Duals |
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Jacob Slade (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
96 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 27, 2011 |
96 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Michael Milich (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:22 |
Jan 29, 2011 |
96 lbs |
22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 11, 2011 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Andrew Shomers (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Nov 30, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Aleksander Gasser (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Dec 2, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Orchard Park Invitational Tournament |
Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Orchard Park Invitational Tournament |
Ean Slisz (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:40 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Orchard Park Invitational Tournament |
Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:58 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Orchard Park Invitational Tournament |
Russell Gattuso (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Greg Yensan (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Derek Penman (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Chris Nicholson (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Ryan Ploetz (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/3:30 |
Dec 14, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Matt Miller (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Dec 16, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Tonawanda [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Ryan Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Dec 21, 2011 |
120 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
David Covelli (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
120 lbs |
44th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Tyler Arno (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 4, 2012 |
113 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Greg Yensan (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:30 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Jobe Flemming (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 25, 2012 |
113 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/time? |
Jan 26, 2012 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:11 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:22 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Ben Ireland (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 3-2 (3OT) |
Feb 11, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Austin Czaja (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Nov 27, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Steven Qian (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Maple Grove Invitational Tournament |
Tyler Aul (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Maple Grove Invitational Tournament |
Nathan Saar (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic |
Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Dec 1, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Maple Grove Invitational Tournament |
Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/5:22 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Maple Grove Invitational Tournament |
Connor Riggs (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:12 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Corey Mack (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 8, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
Daniel Gardner (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
Ed Narburgh (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
Joe Gelyon (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
Josh Deschner (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
Mike Treadway (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
138 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Josh Deschner (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:02 |
Dec 19, 2012 |
138 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2012 |
138 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Dec 28-29, 2012 |
138 lbs |
45th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Nate Martin (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 3, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Joe Agrinon (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:04 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/4:00 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:49 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Roy Cuthbert (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Andrew Chowaniec (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Jan 23, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Feb 2, 2013 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Austin Krawczyk (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Kirk Feeney (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/4:49 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
152 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Duals |
John Freda (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Dec 14, 2013 |
145 lbs |
9th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Dec 14, 2013 |
152 lbs |
9th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 18, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Steven Qian (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/3:47 |
Dec 20, 2013 |
145 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Adam Lampman (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-3 |
Jan 3-4, 2014 |
138 lbs |
34th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 8, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Lucas Stover (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:21 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
145 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Sam Canell (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:29 |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
138 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 21, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Ronald Thomas (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
138 lbs |
West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Anthony Cooper (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/5:35 |
Jan 31, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Connor Ziegler (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/time? |
Feb 14-15, 2014 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 |
138 lbs |
52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jake Einbinder (Bethpage [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |