ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 20-21, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Holland [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville East [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Kyle Genovese (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster [NY]) > Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) > Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Page (Eden [NY]) > Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) > Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]),
FALL 5:34 |
145 lbs:
|
James Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) > Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Zac Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) > Luke Falzone (Williamsville South [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Joe Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jacob Wisniewski (Eden [NY]),
DFLT 0:19 |
170 lbs:
|
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) > Jacob Gullo (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 4:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]),
TF 16-0/6:00 |
195 lbs:
|
Daquan Rodriguez (Orchard Park [NY]) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
220 lbs:
|
Larry Wright (Lackawanna [NY]) > Brandon Vernon (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Luke Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]) > Nate Ward (Clarence [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois [NY]) > Matt Muffoletto (Lake Shore [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Russell Gattusso (Alden [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Abdul Alshawai (Lackawanna [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]) > Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]),
TF 19-3/4:33 |
138 lbs:
|
John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]) > Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence [NY]) > Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 10-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Curran (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) > Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Gunner Thomas (Starpoint [NY]) > Dylan Fitch (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Will Bickelmann (Williamsville East [NY]) > Matt Valliere (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Rory Jimerson (Lake Shore [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Bill Brady (Williamsville East [NY]) > Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Rion Elson (Starpoint [NY]) > Omar Nasser (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) > Thomas Michel (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Chad Nowak (Depew [NY]) > Cody Risley (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) > Jesse Harrison (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) > Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
John Freda (Williamsville North [NY]) > John Orlando (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Seamus Bermingham (Orchard Park [NY]) > Josh Young (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Shul (Orchard Park [NY]) > James McLean (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Choate (Tonawanda [NY]) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Axl Jakubowski (Holland [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Andrew Paulson (Clarence [NY]),
TF 16-0/5:45 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryan Vondell (Eden [NY]) > Tom Canna (Williamsville North [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]) > Baba Cole (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]) > Zach Baldwin (Alden [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Briar Dils (Lake Shore [NY]) > Nate Bartell (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Gavin Hunter (Eden [NY]) > Kyle Marsh (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Round 1 |
|
Championship Round 2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|