Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2010 |
96 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Joe Santalucia (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 28-29, 2011 |
96 lbs |
28th Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jon Anderson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:58 |
Dec 7, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jemone Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-5 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Greg Yensan (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/3:30 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:30 |
Dec 14, 2011 |
106 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Dylan Graff (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:47 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
106 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:48 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:48 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:00 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Kenmore East [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Mike Gavadin (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/4:38 |
Dec 14, 2013 |
126 lbs |
9th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 18, 2013 |
126 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Josh Acquisto (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Dec 28, 2013 |
126 lbs |
42nd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Cameron Caruso (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 8, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Nico Toliano (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 22, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Miguel Pareja (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:34 |
Jan 29, 2014 |
126 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Kenmore East [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Ben Ireland (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 13, 2014 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Caleb Long (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 17, 2014 |
138 lbs |
The Niagara Cup |
Malcolm Elder (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 2-3, 2015 |
138 lbs |
35th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 7, 2015 |
145 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Cody Fouts (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 10, 2015 |
138 lbs |
22nd Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chris McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
145 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jacob Kurek (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 21, 2015 |
138 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 28, 2015 |
145 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Marquise Sanders (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 5-4 (3OT) |
Jan 30-31, 2015 |
138 lbs |
26th Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 2, 2015 |
138 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Austin Seger (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 9, 2015 |
145 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2015 |
152 lbs |
11th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 8-9, 2016 |
145 lbs |
36th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Tyler Greer (Grove City [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Jan 13, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Kenmore East [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Jeremy Campagna (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 15-16, 2016 |
145 lbs |
23rd Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Ulrich (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 20, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Logan Kent (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 26, 2016 |
145 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
John Milks (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-9 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Adam Lampman (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |